2021-2022 Southern Region Standings

Standings as of Nov 15, 2021

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. McNeese State University MCNSU 2,357.50
2. Texas A&M University - Commerce TXAMUC 1,717.09
3. Panola College PANOLA 1,662.50
4. Sam Houston State University SAMSU 1,596.16
5. Hill College HILL 1,551.50
6. Trinity Valley Community College TRINTY 1,022.50
7. Southwest Texas Junior College SWTXJC 887.00
8. Texas A&M University TXAMU 818.00
9. Wharton Cnty Junior Coll WHARTN 601.00
10. Northeast Texas Community College NETXCC 428.00
11. Stephen F Austin State University SFASU 110.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Texas A&M University TXAMU 1,534.50
2. Texas A&M University - Commerce TXAMUC 1,136.00
3. McNeese State University MCNSU 860.58
4. Southwest Texas Junior College SWTXJC 677.00
5. Hill College HILL 457.00
6. Sam Houston State University SAMSU 405.83
7. Trinity Valley Community College TRINTY 391.00
8. Panola College PANOLA 292.25
9. Northeast Texas Community College NETXCC 279.00
10. Stephen F Austin State University SFASU 177.00
11. Wharton Cnty Junior Coll WHARTN 123.00

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. McBride, Gauge Lewis PANOLA 637.50
2. Miller, Bradlee Bronc SAMSU 496.50

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Sanford, Ryder Layne MCNSU 640.0
2. Hammons, Jarrod James Conrad HILL 547.0
3. Richard, Isaac Denson MCNSU 314.0
4. Neal, Carson Ashley TXAMU 258.0
5. McBride, Gauge Lewis PANOLA 236.0
6. Byram, Devin Allen MCNSU 157.0
7. Sheldon, Kent Daniel NETXCC 148.0
8. Pena, Miguel A PANOLA 88.0
9. Runfola, Kaul Jackson PANOLA 60.0
10. Candelier, Noah Austin NETXCC 41.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Bourgeois, Waylon Guy MCNSU 679.0
2. Dement, Timothy Kolt PANOLA 571.5
3. McGehee, Lane Thomas SAMSU 483.0
4. McBride, Gauge Lewis PANOLA 313.5
5. Sonnier, Kade Parker MCNSU 296.0
6. Miller, Bradlee Bronc SAMSU 247.5
7. Kornegay, Kaden Isaac SAMSU 233.0
8. French, Gavin Allen TXAMU 85.0
9. Campbell, Jacoby PANOLA 82.0
10. Ingram, Isaac King PANOLA 64.5
11. Niles, Rhody Clay HILL 50.0
12. Heath, Rylee S SAMSU 45.0

Bull Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Kaylor, Cutter Thomas HILL 334.0
2. Jowers, Fletcher L SWTXJC 290.0
3. Villanueva, Chris Kyle SAMSU 258.0
4. Miller, Bradlee Bronc SAMSU 249.0
5. Hill, Cole Anthony PANOLA 145.0
6. Isom, Sage Manson TRINTY 126.0
7. Fournier, Shea Martin MCNSU 120.0
8. Rustin, Seth Clayton PANOLA 107.0
9. Runfola, Chase E PANOLA 100.0
10. McBride, Gauge Lewis PANOLA 88.0
11. Youngblood, Elijah Ross SAMSU 69.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Eason, Ty Michael TXAMUC 300.0
2. Carpenter, Cutter Cash TXAMUC 292.0
3. Mathews, Cooper Hayes HILL 284.0
4. Collins, JB HILL 255.0
5. Bacque, Kase James SAMSU 246.0
6. Murphy, Macon West PANOLA 235.5
7. Atkinson, Connor Blaise WHARTN 199.5
8. Webb, Steven Riley TXAMUC 145.0
9. Little, Chance Lane TXAMU 140.0
10. Krolczyk, Luke Shelton SAMSU 139.0
11. Ford, Cole Neaman HILL 120.0
12. Mathis, Max Cameron HILL 119.5
13. Wallace, Thomas Haden PANOLA 113.0
14. Wolfe, Christopher Cal SWTXJC 98.0
15. Wilhelm, Weston Lee SAMSU 97.5

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Mayes, John Samuel MCNSU 397.0
2. Nettle, Ryan McKay TXAMUC 377.0
3. Soileau, Gavin Blake MCNSU 321.5
4. Baird, William Logan SAMSU 303.0
5. Kahla, Jake William SAMSU 263.7
6. Hutto, Jon Mitchell TXAMUC 255.5
7. Harris, Trace Allen TXAMU 215.0
8. Fields, Garrett Matthew NETXCC 211.0
9. Robb, Cash TXAMUC 112.0
10. Kelley, Zane Austin HILL 100.0
11. Weeks, Matthew PANOLA 91.5
12. Hanagriff, Boyd Gene TXAMU 80.0
13. Wiseman, Slate Jackson SAMSU 78.5
13. Wolfe, Christopher Cal SWTXJC 78.5
15. Kahla, Jack Henry SAMSU 69.0

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Profili, Kaden Michael TRINTY 419.5
2. Starns, Jacob Dean SWTXJC 293.5
3. Moore, Mason William SAMSU 276.0
4. Boettcher, Cade Powell TXAMUC 204.5
5. Brown, Joseph SWTXJC 177.0
6. Carpenter, Cutter Cash TXAMUC 173.5
7. Sullivan, Tristan A SWTXJC 145.0
8. Littleben, Chance E HILL 140.0
9. Mathis, Max Cameron HILL 120.0
10. Golden, Garrett Wayne TXAMUC 115.0
11. Dillard, Hunter Mcallen PANOLA 110.0
12. Walters, Peyton Vance HILL 107.0
12. Wolfe, Christopher Cal SWTXJC 107.0
14. Gould, Jadyn Brooke PANOLA 104.5
15. DeCosta, Taylor-Ann K NETXCC 100.0

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Tettenhorst, Jayse Roland TRINTY 419.5
2. McDonald, Brady Lee SWTXJC 293.5
3. Moore, Logan Allan WHARTN 276.0
4. Krolczyk, Shayne Blake TXAMUC 204.5
5. Martinez, Levi Justin SWTXJC 177.0
6. Johnson, Devon Clinton TRINTY 173.5
7. Farris, Will R SWTXJC 145.0
8. Sells, Todd Curtis HILL 140.0
9. Corkern, Zeb Lee SOWELA 120.0
10. Webb, Steven Riley TXAMUC 115.0
11. Leach, Colt Mclaine SFASU 110.0
12. Frerck, Jace Collin SWTXJC 107.0
12. Elliot, John Michael Martin SAMSU 107.0
14. Clark, Trace Brentley PANOLA 104.5
15. Reeves, Jayce Quintin PANOLA 100.0

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Strain, Britta Sterling TXAMU 475.00
2. Procter, Victoria Elizabeth TXAMU 382.00
3. Smith, Emma May TXAMU 293.50
4. Grover, Jenna Campbell SAMSU 226.50
5. Lawson, Taylor Marie SWTXJC 207.00
6. Scales, Amber LaRae SAMSU 200.00
7. Finnegan, Hailey Marie TXAMU 180.00
8. McCall, Kalli Alexa HILL 178.00
9. Outhier, Madison Lyn TXAMU 132.00
10. Lehrmann, Bryana Lee TXAMUC 126.00
10. Hodnett, Olivia Vancleef TXAMU 126.00
12. Krolczyk, Brooke Lenea TXAMU 88.00
12. Simpson, Carly Alysse SAMSU 88.00
14. Conner, Kylie Grace MCNSU 69.00
14. Harris, Jesse James HILL 69.00

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Vincent, Claire Elizabeth MCNSU 236.3
2. Pineda, Cassidy Loussa TRINTY 205.5
3. Henry, Keely McCaull TXAMUC 204.5
4. Lehrmann, Bryana Lee TXAMUC 186.0
5. Kenney, Stormy Sage SAMSU 165.0
6. Pineda, Victoria Grace TRINTY 163.3
7. Lawson, Taylor Marie SWTXJC 160.0
8. Graff, Jacquelyn Jane SWTXJC 150.0
9. Lamb, Kera Leigh WHARTN 135.5
10. Richards, Madalyn Steward TXAMU 120.0
10. Morris, Ainslee Marie HILL 120.0
12. Young, Jessee Sierra NETXCC 116.5
12. McKee, McKaitlin Rose TXAMUC 116.5
12. Marek, Mayce Raelyn TXAMUC 116.5
15. Rawlinson, Kirby Delane WHARTN 105.0

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Duncan, Kamryn Layne MCNSU 524.0
2. Richards, Madalyn Steward TXAMU 390.0
3. Marek, Mayce Raelyn TXAMUC 371.0
4. Martin, Mersadie LeeAnn SAMSU 346.3
5. Schueneman, Sonora Leigh TXAMU 327.0
6. Bruening, Lacy Kay SWTXJC 220.0
7. Ghormley, Alexis Nicole TXAMU 157.0
8. Foley, Mackenzie Lynn SFASU 134.0
9. Davis, Ashley Nicole TXAMUC 112.0
10. Stone, Lauren Veronica WHARTN 103.0
11. Murphy, Josey Bleau PANOLA 93.0
12. Deere, Blaize Cayson TXAMUC 72.5
13. Stewart, Cora Lynn BLINN 60.0
14. Davis, Maison Lee PANOLA 59.5
15. Murphy, Kathryn Elizabeth MCNSU 50.3
15. Moss, Katherine Danise MCNSU 50.3