2023-2024 Southwest Region Standings

Standings as of Apr 8, 2024

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Tarleton State University TARLET 3,680.00
2. Clarendon College CLAREN 2,960.00
3. Western Texas College WTXC 2,783.33
4. Cisco College CISCO 2,096.66
5. South Plains College SPLNS 1,605.00
6. Texas Tech University-Lubbock TXTUL 1,245.00
7. West Texas A&M Univ WTXAMU 1,206.66
8. Sul Ross State University SLROSS 918.33
9. Weatherford College WEATHR 916.66
10. Odessa College ODESSA 740.00
11. Howard County Junior College HOWARD 510.00
12. Ranger College RANGER 500.00
13. Eastern New Mexico University ENMU 370.00
14. New Mexico Junior College NMJC 305.00
15. Angelo State University ANGELO 170.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Tarleton State University TARLET 1,825.00
2. Cisco College CISCO 1,185.00
3. Clarendon College CLAREN 1,150.00
4. Texas Tech University-Lubbock TXTUL 1,020.00
5. Frank Phillips College FPC 850.00
6. South Plains College SPLNS 774.00
7. Eastern New Mexico University ENMU 768.33
8. Weatherford College WEATHR 645.00
9. Ranger College RANGER 260.00
10. Sul Ross State University SLROSS 100.00
11. Angelo State University ANGELO 82.00
12. Odessa College ODESSA 44.00
13. Vernon College VERNON 35.00
14. West Texas A&M Univ WTXAMU 30.00
15. New Mexico Junior College NMJC 20.00

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Yore, Brey Smith SPLNS 780.00
2. Schalla, Wacey Justin CLAREN 620.00
3. Webb, Lane Eugene WEATHR 470.00

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Sullivan, Quincy Lavon SLROSS 690.00

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Dickinson, Ira Sage TARLET 1,005.0
2. Small, Bailey Lane TARLET 845.0
3. Gaillard, Lance Augustus TARLET 570.0
4. Bingham, Carson Jay WTXC 365.0
5. Pennington, Cauy Allen CLAREN 260.0
6. Story, Mitchie Payson WEATHR 255.0
7. Handley, Travis Cole TARLET 245.0
7. Masters, Cauy Allen CLAREN 245.0
9. Radel, Darcy Blacklock WTXC 220.0
10. Parsons, Montgomery Jefferson TARLET 200.0
11. Martin, Traylin James WTXC 190.0
12. Byrne, Wacey G CLAREN 135.0
13. Kelly, Tate Richard ODESSA 90.0
14. Coleman, Lachlan Boyd ODESSA 80.0
15. Lansford, Brandon Charles SLROSS 65.0
15. Southern, Warwick Thomas WTXC 65.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Timberman, Weston M CLAREN 915.0
2. Norstrom, Will Tiezer WTXC 790.0
3. Petersen, Sam Tee CLAREN 700.0
4. Stuller, Mason A WTXC 648.3
5. Farrell, Roedy Owen TARLET 640.0
6. Hollen, Cole SLROSS 298.3
7. Blackwell, Garrett Harvey SLROSS 268.3
8. Schalla, Wacey Justin CLAREN 265.0
9. DeNaeyer, Joseph Spencer ODESSA 200.0
10. Kraut, Boyce Mark Jason CLAREN 160.0
11. Moss, Clayton Ky CLAREN 75.0
12. Deudney, Toby Benjamin ODESSA 55.0
13. Moore, Devon Anthony TARLET 25.0

Bull Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Jacobs, Cooper Howard WTXC 450.0
2. Vaughn, Lane Michael WTXC 385.0
3. Schalla, Wacey Justin CLAREN 355.0
4. Miller, Hadley Nitchell CISCO 330.0
5. McFadden, Charles Cort HOWARD 285.0
6. Spain, Mason Tyler TARLET 250.0
7. Monnett, Zane Axel WTXC 230.0
8. Deudney, Toby Benjamin ODESSA 210.0
9. Southern, Samuel John WTXC 170.0
10. Shippy, Riley Harold ODESSA 165.0
11. Leitch, Denver Ernest WTXC 150.0
12. Gleaves, Dawson Keith WEATHR 145.0
12. Skene, Tanner Patrick SLROSS 145.0
14. Marceau, Ethan Clarke ODESSA 120.0
14. Small, Bailey Lane TARLET 120.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Johnson, Kallen Tate WTXAMU 366.7
2. Ford, Hayden Cole TXTUL 320.0
3. Mikita, Zaine John WEATHR 266.7
4. Webb, Lane Eugene WEATHR 250.0
5. Clawson, Nathan Daniel SPLNS 245.0
6. Hancock, Dylan Shane CISCO 226.7
7. Fretwell, Cash James WEATHR 225.0
8. Allen, Chisum Heath SLROSS 215.0
9. Yore, Brey Smith SPLNS 205.0
10. Crandall, Wyatt James TARLET 171.7
11. Peters, Weston J WTXAMU 170.0
12. Clemons, Cole WEATHR 165.0
12. Kingsbury, Cason Cross RANGER 165.0
14. Walters, Jacob Luke TXTUL 160.0
15. Fuesz, Cash Dean WEATHR 155.0

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Yore, Brey Smith SPLNS 485.0
2. Bauerle, Tyler Joseph CISCO 475.0
3. White, Landris Javon TARLET 410.0
4. Honey, Colt Brooks TXTUL 370.0
5. Schauer, Owen Robert CISCO 360.0
6. Colvin, James Walton WTXAMU 355.0
7. Skocdopole, Coy CISCO 280.0
8. Leech, Colten Eugene SLROSS 250.0
8. Loewen, Dawson Allen SPLNS 250.0
10. Guthrie, Clay Connor TARLET 210.0
11. Greene, Colton Burke WEATHR 190.0
12. Hansen, Tyler Alan RANGER 185.0
13. Wallis, Stephen Cade TXTUL 170.0
13. Townsend, Zachary Brian ENMU 170.0
15. Johnson, Clay Ellis TARLET 145.0

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Stewart, Jett Henry WEATHR 355.0
2. Oldfield, Roan Chism CISCO 300.0
3. Hill, Daxton Whit TARLET 270.0
4. Rice, Korbin Joel TARLET 225.0
5. Webb, Lane Eugene WEATHR 220.0
5. Smith, Cole Christopher CISCO 220.0
7. Warkentin, Walker Michael CISCO 190.0
8. Babb, Kutter RANGER 180.0
8. Dearing, Kreece Ryder SPLNS 180.0
10. Walters, Jacob Luke TXTUL 170.0
10. Hughes, Trey Sterling ANGELO 170.0
12. Huston, Clayton James WEATHR 165.0
13. Kittle, Riley Clande CISCO 155.0
13. Miller, Garrett Don WTXAMU 155.0
15. Stueve, Mason McCoy WEATHR 135.0

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Hisel, John SPLNS 355.0
2. Walker, Randall Cole TARLET 300.0
3. Weidenbener, Cashton James WEATHR 270.0
3. Beatty, Caden Myers SLROSS 270.0
5. West, Creed Steele CISCO 225.0
6. West, Landon Beau RANGER 220.0
7. Skocdopole, Coy CISCO 190.0
8. Babb, Kadin Mkkray TARLET 180.0
9. Ellerd, Jeryn Thomas HOWARD 170.0
10. Gasperson, Catcher Grant WEATHR 165.0
11. Helton, Jace Randall WEATHR 155.0
11. Mabry, William Blair FPC 155.0
13. Tinsley, Caden Andrew RANGER 150.0
14. Rankin, Brogan Mcquay HOWARD 140.0
15. Adams, Trey Robert SPLNS 135.0

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Driver, Jordan Talley TARLET 490.00
2. Murphy, Allie Elizabeth SPLNS 430.00
3. Skelton, Raine Lynn CISCO 390.00
4. Ward, Emily Jo CISCO 370.00
5. Sullivan, Quincy Lavon SLROSS 365.00
6. Pinkston, Acey Elizabeth TARLET 300.00
7. Jardine, Lila Rose TXTUL 280.00
8. Gardiner, Grace Elizabeth CISCO 220.00
9. Reichert, Lindsey-Kay Melinda TARLET 210.00
10. Tidwell, Hadley Shay TARLET 195.00
11. Acreman, Kelli RANGER 190.00
12. Arnold, Tessa Anne WEATHR 160.00
13. Ross, Londyn Lei WEATHR 150.00
14. Addison, Morgan Jan TXTUL 130.00
15. McClory, Mia Rylie RANGER 120.00
15. Baize, Taylor June TXTUL 120.00

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Tindall, Kaydence Lindall WEATHR 415.0
2. Meged, Harley Marie WEATHR 365.0
3. Warner, Shaylee May CLAREN 305.0
4. Sullivan, Quincy Lavon SLROSS 265.0
5. Todacheenie, Janae Lynn SPLNS 214.0
6. Bews, Maddie Jo SPLNS 207.0
7. Haardt, Samantha Rae RANGER 160.0
7. Williams, Summer J CISCO 160.0
7. Nicholson, Kennidy Paige RANGER 160.0
10. Thomson, Falyn Grace CLAREN 155.0
11. Stevens, Kynlee Shae WEATHR 130.0
12. Everett, Jessi Lee TXTUL 125.0
13. Graff, Jacee FPC 120.0
13. Snedecor, Kallyn Ashley TARLET 120.0
15. Crawford, Kaydence Nicolle RANGER 115.0
15. Driver, Jordan Talley TARLET 115.0

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Brower, Tori Marie TARLET 670.0
2. Marr, Shacie Kaye ENMU 545.0
3. Graff, Jacee FPC 455.0
4. Hoss, Kodey Kaylynn TXTUL 420.0
5. Jones, Rayme Lynn TARLET 415.0
6. McDeavitt, Emily Ann TARLET 335.0
7. Haynes, Hattie Mae TARLET 255.0
8. Labrum, Keni Beth TARLET 215.0
9. Miller, Kaytlyn Rachel TXTUL 210.0
10. Balch, Brooklyn Marie CISCO 195.0
11. Everett, Jessi Lee TXTUL 165.0
12. Bauerle, Shyanne E TARLET 148.3
13. Rusinek, Rian Saria WEATHR 135.0
14. Abel, Rylee Grace TARLET 125.0
15. Perez, Grace Catherin FPC 115.0