2023-2024 Southwest Region Standings

Standings as of Apr 22, 2024

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Tarleton State University TARLET 4,401.00
2. Western Texas College WTXC 3,538.33
3. Clarendon College CLAREN 3,496.00
4. Cisco College CISCO 2,466.66
5. South Plains College SPLNS 1,991.00
6. Texas Tech University-Lubbock TXTUL 1,575.00
7. West Texas A&M Univ WTXAMU 1,371.66
8. Odessa College ODESSA 1,245.00
9. Weatherford College WEATHR 1,181.66
10. Sul Ross State University SLROSS 1,113.33
11. Ranger College RANGER 1,006.00
12. Howard County Junior College HOWARD 710.00
13. Eastern New Mexico University ENMU 430.00
14. New Mexico Junior College NMJC 425.00
15. Angelo State University ANGELO 405.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Tarleton State University TARLET 2,375.00
2. Clarendon College CLAREN 1,350.00
3. Cisco College CISCO 1,325.00
4. Texas Tech University-Lubbock TXTUL 1,220.00
5. Frank Phillips College FPC 1,170.00
6. South Plains College SPLNS 1,059.00
7. Weatherford College WEATHR 780.00
8. Eastern New Mexico University ENMU 768.33
9. Ranger College RANGER 275.00
10. Sul Ross State University SLROSS 100.00
11. Angelo State University ANGELO 82.00
12. Odessa College ODESSA 44.00
13. New Mexico Junior College NMJC 40.00
14. Vernon College VERNON 35.00
15. West Texas A&M Univ WTXAMU 30.00

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Yore, Brey Smith SPLNS 861.00
2. Schalla, Wacey Justin CLAREN 805.00
3. Hancock, Dylan Shane CISCO 591.66
4. Webb, Lane Eugene WEATHR 470.00

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Sullivan, Quincy Lavon SLROSS 690.00

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Dickinson, Ira Sage TARLET 1,165.0
2. Small, Bailey Lane TARLET 1,005.0
3. Gaillard, Lance Augustus TARLET 815.0
4. Bingham, Carson Jay WTXC 540.0
5. Pennington, Cauy Allen CLAREN 370.0
6. Handley, Travis Cole TARLET 315.0
7. Masters, Cauy Allen CLAREN 260.0
8. Story, Mitchie Payson WEATHR 255.0
9. Radel, Darcy Blacklock WTXC 220.0
10. Parsons, Montgomery Jefferson TARLET 200.0
11. Martin, Traylin James WTXC 190.0
12. Ford, Jackson James WEATHR 165.0
13. Byrne, Wacey G CLAREN 135.0
14. Molina Guerrero, Josue Daniel CLAREN 125.0
15. Kelly, Tate Richard ODESSA 90.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Timberman, Weston M CLAREN 1,090.0
2. Norstrom, Will Tiezer WTXC 975.0
3. Stuller, Mason A WTXC 923.3
4. Farrell, Roedy Owen TARLET 790.0
5. Petersen, Sam Tee CLAREN 700.0
6. Schalla, Wacey Justin CLAREN 400.0
7. DeNaeyer, Joseph Spencer ODESSA 320.0
8. Hollen, Cole SLROSS 298.3
9. Blackwell, Garrett Harvey SLROSS 298.3
10. Kraut, Boyce Mark Jason CLAREN 190.0
11. Deudney, Toby Benjamin ODESSA 150.0
12. Moss, Clayton Ky CLAREN 120.0
13. Moore, Devon Anthony TARLET 25.0
14. Leitch, Denver Ernest WTXC 20.0

Bull Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Jacobs, Cooper Howard WTXC 530.0
2. Vaughn, Lane Michael WTXC 425.0
3. Deudney, Toby Benjamin ODESSA 420.0
4. Schalla, Wacey Justin CLAREN 405.0
5. Monnett, Zane Axel WTXC 385.0
6. Spain, Mason Tyler TARLET 350.0
7. Miller, Hadley Nitchell CISCO 330.0
8. Gleaves, Dawson Keith WEATHR 315.0
9. Shippy, Riley Harold ODESSA 305.0
10. McFadden, Charles Cort HOWARD 285.0
11. Bear, Trinity Charles ODESSA 170.0
11. Southern, Samuel John WTXC 170.0
13. Leitch, Denver Ernest WTXC 150.0
14. Skene, Tanner Patrick SLROSS 145.0
15. Marceau, Ethan Clarke ODESSA 120.0
15. Dunham, Jake Edward NMJC 120.0
15. Small, Bailey Lane TARLET 120.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Johnson, Kallen Tate WTXAMU 476.7
2. Ford, Hayden Cole TXTUL 410.0
3. Allen, Chisum Heath SLROSS 375.0
4. Staley, Travis Andrew WEATHR 315.0
5. Kingsbury, Cason Cross RANGER 290.0
6. Clawson, Nathan Daniel SPLNS 275.0
7. Mikita, Zaine John WEATHR 266.7
8. Quigg, Titan Mitchell TXTUL 265.0
9. Webb, Lane Eugene WEATHR 250.0
10. Hancock, Dylan Shane CISCO 226.7
11. Fuesz, Cash Dean WEATHR 225.0
11. Fretwell, Cash James WEATHR 225.0
13. Yore, Brey Smith SPLNS 205.0
14. Crandall, Wyatt James TARLET 171.7
15. Peters, Weston J WTXAMU 170.0

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Bauerle, Tyler Joseph CISCO 640.0
2. Yore, Brey Smith SPLNS 551.0
3. White, Landris Javon TARLET 520.0
4. Colvin, James Walton WTXAMU 410.0
5. Loewen, Dawson Allen SPLNS 385.0
6. Honey, Colt Brooks TXTUL 370.0
7. Schauer, Owen Robert CISCO 360.0
8. Guthrie, Clay Connor TARLET 340.0
9. Hansen, Tyler Alan RANGER 331.0
10. Hancock, Dylan Shane CISCO 290.0
11. Skocdopole, Coy CISCO 280.0
12. Leech, Colten Eugene SLROSS 250.0
13. Greene, Colton Burke WEATHR 220.0
14. Townsend, Zachary Brian ENMU 170.0
14. Wallis, Stephen Cade TXTUL 170.0

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Stewart, Jett Henry WEATHR 495.0
2. Walters, Jacob Luke TXTUL 410.0
3. Hughes, Trey Sterling ANGELO 405.0
4. Oldfield, Roan Chism CISCO 370.0
5. Huston, Clayton James WEATHR 315.0
6. Smith, Cole Christopher CISCO 285.0
7. Hill, Daxton Whit TARLET 270.0
8. Rice, Korbin Joel TARLET 225.0
9. Clements, Spencer Don TXTUL 220.0
9. Webb, Lane Eugene WEATHR 220.0
11. Warkentin, Walker Michael CISCO 190.0
12. Dearing, Kreece Ryder SPLNS 180.0
12. Babb, Kutter RANGER 180.0
14. Miller, Garrett Don WTXAMU 155.0
14. Kittle, Riley Clande CISCO 155.0

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Hisel, John SPLNS 495.0
2. Ellerd, Jeryn Thomas HOWARD 410.0
3. Tinsley, Caden Andrew RANGER 385.0
4. Weidenbener, Cashton James WEATHR 335.0
5. Gasperson, Catcher Grant WEATHR 315.0
6. Walker, Randall Cole TARLET 300.0
7. West, Creed Steele CISCO 295.0
8. Beatty, Caden Myers SLROSS 270.0
9. West, Landon Beau RANGER 220.0
10. Skocdopole, Coy CISCO 190.0
11. Bews, Katie Ann SPLNS 180.0
11. Babb, Kadin Mkkray TARLET 180.0
13. Dominguez, Arick Skyler TARLET 170.0
14. Mabry, William Blair FPC 155.0
14. Helton, Jace Randall WEATHR 155.0

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Murphy, Allie Elizabeth SPLNS 650.00
2. Tidwell, Hadley Shay TARLET 500.00
3. Driver, Jordan Talley TARLET 490.00
4. Pinkston, Acey Elizabeth TARLET 475.00
5. Jardine, Lila Rose TXTUL 415.00
6. Ward, Emily Jo CISCO 400.00
7. Skelton, Raine Lynn CISCO 390.00
8. Sullivan, Quincy Lavon SLROSS 365.00
9. Reichert, Lindsey-Kay Melinda TARLET 250.00
10. Gardiner, Grace Elizabeth CISCO 220.00
11. Acreman, Kelli RANGER 190.00
12. Arnold, Tessa Anne WEATHR 160.00
13. Ross, Londyn Lei WEATHR 150.00
13. Forbes, Fallon Blaise TXTUL 150.00
15. Addison, Morgan Jan TXTUL 130.00

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Tindall, Kaydence Lindall WEATHR 525.0
2. Warner, Shaylee May CLAREN 415.0
3. Meged, Harley Marie WEATHR 365.0
4. Bews, Maddie Jo SPLNS 272.0
5. Sullivan, Quincy Lavon SLROSS 265.0
6. Everett, Jessi Lee TXTUL 240.0
6. Deerman, Maddy Kaye TXTUL 240.0
8. Todacheenie, Janae Lynn SPLNS 214.0
9. Ellis, Brenna Ruth CLAREN 200.0
10. Skelton, Raine Lynn CISCO 190.0
11. Haardt, Samantha Rae RANGER 175.0
12. Williams, Summer J CISCO 160.0
12. Nicholson, Kennidy Paige RANGER 160.0
14. Thomson, Falyn Grace CLAREN 155.0
15. Stevens, Kynlee Shae WEATHR 130.0

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Brower, Tori Marie TARLET 790.0
2. Graff, Jacee FPC 685.0
3. Jones, Rayme Lynn TARLET 660.0
4. McDeavitt, Emily Ann TARLET 555.0
5. Marr, Shacie Kaye ENMU 545.0
5. Hoss, Kodey Kaylynn TXTUL 545.0
7. Labrum, Keni Beth TARLET 313.3
8. Miller, Kaytlyn Rachel TXTUL 255.0
8. Haynes, Hattie Mae TARLET 255.0
10. Balch, Brooklyn Marie CISCO 195.0
11. Everett, Jessi Lee TXTUL 165.0
12. Dermody, Mackinzee Marie TXTUL 158.3
13. Bauerle, Shyanne E TARLET 156.7
14. Rusinek, Rian Saria WEATHR 135.0
15. Abel, Rylee Grace TARLET 125.0