Central Plains Region – Colby Community College Sep 17 to Sep 19, 2021

Results as of Sep 20, 2021

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Southeastern Oklahoma St Univ SEOKSU 545.00
2. Panhandle State University PANHDL 455.00
3. Fort Scott Community College FTSCOT 370.00
4. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College NEOKAM 295.00
5. Western Oklahoma State College WOKSC 240.00
6. Oklahoma State University OKSU 230.00
7. Kansas State University KSSU 170.00
8. Northwestern Oklahoma State University NWOKSU 70.00
9. Coffeyville Community College COFFEY 30.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Oklahoma State University OKSU 600.00
2. Southeastern Oklahoma St Univ SEOKSU 220.00
2. Kansas State University KSSU 220.00
4. Southwestern Oklahoma State University SWOKSU 170.00
5. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College NEOKAM 123.33
6. Garden City Community College GARDEN 20.00

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Kersh, Darcy Jack PANHDL 255.00
2. Kilgus, Zane Tyler NEOKAM 225.00

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Tate, Hadley Kaye SWOKSU 115.00
2. Luttrell, Hope Elizabeth PANHDL 50.00

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Dierks, Sage Lane KSSU 158.0
2. Wareham, Cable James FTSCOT 147.0
3. Wegener, Wyatt Joshua FTSCOT 82.0
4. Newell, Caleb Michael PANHDL 143.0
5. Price, Luke Richard FTSCOT 77.0
6. Suhr, Dylan Delwin PANHDL 71.0
6. Moreno, Bryan Andre SEOKSU 71.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Griffin, William Tyler SEOKSU 165.0
2. Thrash, Luke Barlow SEOKSU 153.0
3. Worthington, Grant Thomas FTSCOT 150.0
4. Harris, Karson William FTSCOT 130.0
5. Green, Joshua David SEOKSU 82.0
6. Brouillette, Owen William FTSCOT 78.0
7. Jacobson, Denton Lee FTSCOT 77.0

Bull Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Schmidt, TJ PANHDL 78.0
2. Harris, Hayden Dane SEOKSU 76.5

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Simpson, Tom Jared PANHDL 18.8
2. Franzen, Gus Eugene SEOKSU 22.1
3. Wickett, John McKade SEOKSU 19.7
4. Hittle, Brandon Clay NWOKSU 21.5
5. Bell, Quint Russel PANHDL 9.3
6. Scheevel, Tyler Ross NWOKSU 24.9
7. Shipley, Houston Dean COFFEY 26.4
7. Chace, Kade Franklin NWOKSU 9.5
9. Barger, Eli Braden WOKSC 9.7

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Kersh, Darcy Jack PANHDL 8.8
2. Teague, Briar Augustas WOKSC 9.0
3. Edler, Emmett Daniel NWOKSU 9.1
4. Kilgus, Zane Tyler NEOKAM 9.8
5. Couch, Mason Owen SEOKSU 9.6
6. Meier, Trevor Dean PANHDL 10.3
7. Naauao-Asing, Isaiah Kainalu NWOKSU 10.6
8. McAvoy, Trey Richard PANHDL 13.0

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Kilgus, Zane Tyler NEOKAM 15.6
1. Murray, Wyatt Crozier PANHDL 17.7
3. Kersh, Darcy Jack PANHDL 21.1
3. Yeahquo, JC WOKSC 5.4
5. Naylor, Trevor Ray NEOKAM 5.8
6. Luttrell, Hope Elizabeth PANHDL 6.8

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Huwa, Cody Richard OKSU 15.6
1. Crozier, Jeffrey Whitt PANHDL 17.7
3. Price, Ean Charles PANHDL 21.1
3. Yeahquo, LJ OKSU 5.4
5. Kanan, Wyatt Earl Emmett NEOKAM 5.8
6. Dickinson, Ira Sage PANHDL 6.8

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Jones, Paige Callie OKSU 31.77
2. Jones, Carlie Ann KSSU 32.78
3. Hepper, Abby Lee SWOKSU 32.62
4. Wilmoth, Jaiden Laine NEOKAM 32.87
5. Ottley, Ashton Adaire OKSU 32.88
6. Tate, Hadley Kaye SWOKSU 32.97
7. Wolaver, Sadie Jo SWOKSU 32.99
8. Luttrell, Hope Elizabeth PANHDL 33.06
9. Garcia Diodosio, Lena Ernestine PANHDL 33.33

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Giger, Hannah Elizabeth SEOKSU 5.1
1. Bartling, Cheyenne Jenay OKSU 6.6
3. Vollmer, Haley Jo KSSU 6.6
4. Arndt, Miranda Sue NEOKAM 6.5
5. Presley, Jillian Nicole SEOKSU 2.2
6. Tate, Hadley Kaye SWOKSU 15.0
7. Eklund, Mataya Ann SEOKSU 2.4
7. Kunz, Victoria Lynn GARDEN 2.4

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Larner, Lariat Lynn OKSU 13.0
2. McNeill, McKenna Hayes OKSU 13.8
3. Shockley, Martie Leann SEOKSU 14.2
4. Brennan, McKenna Rose PANHDL 14.1
5. Hext, Chaley Maray PANHDL 14.9
6. Ishmael, Jessie Lynn NEOKAM 14.5
7. Lankford, Shelby Dawn SWOKSU 18.0
8. Goemmer, Fallon Katherine OKSU 16.3