Ozark Region – Missouri Valley College Sep 17 to Sep 19, 2020

Results as of Sep 23, 2020

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Missouri Valley College MVC 755.00
2. University of Tennessee-Martin UTNM 440.00
3. East Mississippi Community College EMSCC 430.00
4. Pearl River Community College PEARL 250.00
5. University of West Alabama UWAL 210.00
6. Three Rivers College TRC 180.00
7. Southern Arkansas University SARU 165.00
7. Univ of Arkansas-Monticello UARM 165.00
9. Northwest Mississippi Community Coll NWMSCC 160.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Univ of Arkansas-Monticello UARM 260.00
2. Missouri Valley College MVC 225.00
3. East Mississippi Community College EMSCC 200.00
4. University of Tennessee-Martin UTNM 90.00
5. Pearl River Community College PEARL 85.00
6. Central Methodist University CMTHU 80.00
7. University of West Alabama UWAL 65.00
8. Three Rivers College TRC 60.00
9. Murray State University MURRAY 35.00

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Pope, Ty Carl MVC 320.00
2. Neighbors, Myles Colten EMSCC 260.00
3. Walker, Randall Cole UTNM 230.00
4. Van Holten, Robert Spencer UTNM 220.00
5. Fenton, Blake Dakota TRC 80.00
6. Boatright, Kody Daniel UARM 35.00

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Roemer, Betsy Jean MVC 190.00
2. Mason, Taylor Lyn MVC 185.00
3. Danzy, Katelyn Anne UARM 140.00

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Pope, Ty Carl MVC 144.0
2. Watts, Trey Thomas MVC 141.0
3. Pruitt, Tyler Calloway UTNM 118.0
4. Fenton, Blake Dakota TRC 59.0
5. Masters, Chance T MVC 0.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Bierman, Stetson Cole UTNM 152.0
2. Pope, Ty Carl MVC 148.0
3. Pelke, Nick David MVC 147.0
4. Sifford, Bryce William UTNM 135.0
5. Filinger, Max Jeffrey MVC 67.0
6. Norris, William Hunter PEARL 58.0
7. Warren, Shannon Eric MVC 0.0
7. Crawford, Colton Marshall MVC 0.0

Bull Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Skender, Cole B TRC 170.0
2. Moss, David Holden TRC 165.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Van Holten, Robert Spencer UTNM 21.2
2. Walker, Randall Cole UTNM 21.4
3. McCutchen, Booker Boyd SARU 22.1
4. Neighbors, Myles Colten EMSCC 22.9
5. Barricklow, Strand Gillis SARU 31.3
6. Stoots, Roper Tye PEARL 10.7
7. Boatright, Kody Daniel UARM 31.6

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Neighbors, Myles Colten EMSCC 11.8
2. Harmon, Coleman Dell UTNM 12.6
3. Williams, Jackson Lane UARM 20.3
3. Lee, Roy Dillon MVC 21.4
5. Van Holten, Robert Spencer UTNM 22.4
6. Colby, Trevor Eugene UWAL 24.1
7. McBride, Pacey Elliott PEARL 9.4
8. Alberts, Tucker Roy MVC 29.1
9. Walker, Randall Cole UTNM 12.6

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Watt, Matthew Louis EMSCC 14.3
2. Sanchez, Koby Lynn PEARL 20.0
3. Tomlinson, Brennan Maguire NWMSCC 8.1
3. Thrasher, Chasen Lane UTNM 24.1
5. Harrington, Morgan Marie UARM 9.2
6. Britt, Trey Allen UARM 9.8
7. Belk, Ryon Timothy UTNM 10.0
8. Boatright, Kody Daniel UARM 10.5

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Watt, Jacob Thomas UWAL 14.3
2. Graves, Kaden Bryce PEARL 20.0
3. Walker, Randall Cole UTNM 24.1
3. Tomlinson, Brandon Scott NWMSCC 8.1
5. Lee, Aubrey Glynn UARM 9.2
6. Johnson, Cale Dewey MVC 9.8
7. Fenton, Blake Dakota TRC 10.0
8. Danzy, Katelyn Anne UARM 10.5

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Matthews, Taycie G EMSCC 28.72
2. Danzy, Katelyn Anne UARM 28.82
3. Marchand, Shiloh Marie SARU 28.87
4. Haller, Kelsi Rose CMTHU 28.98
5. Bradfield, Bailey Faith TRC 29.17
6. Matthews, Jaylie Paige EMSCC 34.05
7. Lindsey, Carli Clair SARU 34.41
8. Biggs, Sadie Lynn MVC 29.31
9. Watlington, Maggie Mae SARU 34.11

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Matthews, Kyla Ann EMSCC 5.8
2. Cox, Chloe Lee SARU 6.6
3. Roemer, Betsy Jean MVC 7.8
4. Ashton, Aldyn Lanier UWAL 2.7
5. Mason, Taylor Lyn MVC 16.3
6. Scott, Anna Kaitlyn UTNM 16.6
7. Ellsworth, Sierra Grace MURRAY 2.9
7. Osborne, Morgan Delaney MVC 2.9

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Clark, Madison Olivia MVC 15.9
2. Mason, Taylor Lyn MVC 15.1
3. Roemer, Betsy Jean MVC 16.0
3. Schmidt, Kailey Nicole UTNM 16.2
5. Booty, Sarah Ashton PEARL 16.2
6. Anderson, Sheyenne Dakota MVC 16.6
6. Dyer, Kelsey Elizabeth MVC 16.7
8. McBee, McKenzie MVC 17.3
9. Caudle, McKenna Michelle SARU 17.7