Southwest Region – Texas Tech University-Lubbock Oct 28 to Oct 30, 2021

Results as of Nov 9, 2021

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Western Texas College WTXC 605.00
2. Sul Ross State University SLROSS 560.00
3. Tarleton State University TARLET 330.00
4. Cisco College CISCO 310.00
5. Weatherford College WEATHR 270.00
6. Texas Tech University-Lubbock TXTUL 255.00
7. Clarendon College CLAREN 205.00
8. West Texas A&M Univ WTXAMU 185.00
9. Vernon College VERNON 100.00
9. New Mexico Junior College NMJC 100.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. South Plains College SPLNS 230.00
2. Ranger College RANGER 140.00
3. Eastern New Mexico University ENMU 125.00
4. West Texas A&M Univ WTXAMU 120.00
5. Tarleton State University TARLET 100.00
6. Cisco College CISCO 90.00
7. Howard County Junior College HOWARD 60.00
8. Vernon College VERNON 55.00
9. Weatherford College WEATHR 40.00
10. Odessa College ODESSA 20.00

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Hutchings, Tristen Alan SLROSS 225.00
2. Kittle, Riley C CISCO 215.00
3. Weitz, Chet Scott TXTUL 85.00
4. Bray, Paden Bryan TARLET 80.00
5. Patterson, Weston Ray CLAREN 70.00
6. Rice, Korbin Joel CISCO 15.00

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Schauer, Madelyn Jean ENMU 125.00

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Brennan, Damian Peter WTXC 160.5
2. Wells, Brody TARLET 158.5
3. Pennington, Cauy Allen CLAREN 157.5
4. Wilson, Cash Michael TARLET 151.5
5. Hutchings, Clayson Lee TARLET 0.0
6. Sheppard, Lachlan Stephen WTXC 144.0
7. Lansford, Brandon Charles SLROSS 141.5
8. Roberts, Tyrel John CLAREN 74.5

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Thompson, Dean Arthur WTXC 160.5
2. Cooke, Lawrence Cooper WTXC 158.0
3. Holcomb, Quentin Robert WEATHR 153.0
4. Schneiter, Kelby C WTXC 152.0
5. Watkins, Henry WTXC 78.5
6. Kesl, Jake William TARLET 147.0
7. Patterson, Weston Ray CLAREN 142.0
7. Lattin, Trevor Wain TARLET 135.0
9. Berry, Jon G TARLET 73.0

Bull Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Hutchings, Tristen Alan SLROSS 156.5
2. Hughes, Riggen Lane TARLET 145.0
2. Lambert, Jett Kenneth VERNON 78.0
4. Dictson, Tadd McKade NMJC 76.5
5. Johnson, Rawley J WTXC 74.5
6. Pryor, Gage Andrew VERNON 73.0
7. Schmidt, Cauy Bradley NMJC 70.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Cattoor, Kash McKray TXTUL 17.9
2. Thiessen, Chance Bradley WEATHR 19.4
3. Kittle, Riley C CISCO 19.8
4. Walters, Jacob Luke HOWARD 27.4
5. Weitz, Chet Scott TXTUL 8.5
6. Johnson, Kallen Tate WTXAMU 27.5
7. Bray, Paden Bryan TARLET 0.0
8. Corman, Brock Preston TXTUL 28.9
9. Hines, Austin T CISCO 29.6
9. Rice, Korbin Joel CISCO 8.7

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Allred, Ty David TARLET 7.9
2. Hamar, Zachary Morgan SLROSS 8.1
3. Hutchings, Tristen Alan SLROSS 8.5
4. McGraw, Winsten J CISCO 8.8
5. Patterson, Weston Ray CLAREN 9.5
6. Stuart, Brett Kyle TARLET 8.9
7. Dick, John Kyler TARLET 9.0
7. Kenline, Logan William SPLNS 4.0
9. Walker, Nathan Blake CISCO 4.2
10. Kittle, Riley C CISCO 24.1

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Boos, Jesse Nicholas CISCO 12.2
2. Smith, Kade SLROSS 12.5
3. Kittle, Riley C CISCO 25.6
4. Cooper, Lane Michael SLROSS 12.8
5. Quam, Grady Prescott RANGER 0.0
6. Weitz, Chet Scott TXTUL 6.1
7. Rice, Korbin Joel CISCO 6.2

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Boos, Reed Lewis CISCO 12.2
2. Cape, Hayden Lane WTXAMU 12.5
3. Helton, Jace Randall WEATHR 25.6
4. Bentley, Blake Austin SLROSS 12.8
5. Bray, Paden Bryan TARLET 0.0
6. Green, Caleb Lee CISCO 6.1
7. Freeman, Cooper Mathew CISCO 6.2

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Mask, Emery Grace SPLNS 34.49
2. Tidwell, Hadley Shay RANGER 34.55
3. Morgan, McKenzie Leigh TARLET 34.56
4. Schauer, Madelyn Jean ENMU 34.69
5. Driver, Jordan Talley HOWARD 39.16
6. Odle, Lillian Alexandra TXTUL 34.81
7. Dunn, Sophie Belynn WEATHR 40.48
8. Furrow, Faith Sue WEATHR 34.95

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Angelone, Sarah Jo TARLET 5.6
2. Sharp, Sierra Raelynn WTXAMU 5.5
3. Good, Bradi Shay WEATHR 14.6
4. Wood, Delani Kay CISCO 1.9
5. Meged, Harley Marie WEATHR 2.2
6. Kiehne, Haley Sage TARLET 2.4
6. Myers, Kennady Lauren ODESSA 2.4

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Risse, Mary Margaret TARLET 14.7
2. Miller, Kaytlyn Rachel TXTUL 14.7
3. Jones, Rayme Lynn TARLET 14.9
4. Taylor, Samantha Reese SPLNS 15.2
5. Schauer, Madelyn Jean ENMU 16.1
5. Brower, Tori Marie VERNON 16.2
7. Hampton, Annabelle Paige WTXAMU 15.4
8. Reaves, Kristin Clark WEATHR 15.9
9. Lucchesi, Caitlin Ann TARLET 15.6
10. Cawthon, Alexandria Susan TARLET 15.7