Northwest Region – Northwest Regional #2 Apr 2 to Apr 2, 2022

Results as of Apr 5, 2022

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Treasure Valley Community College TVCC 692.00
2. Blue Mountain Community College BLUE 459.00
3. Walla Walla Community College WWCC 334.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Blue Mountain Community College BLUE 617.00
2. Treasure Valley Community College TVCC 520.50
3. Walla Walla Community College WWCC 172.50
4. University of Idaho UID 32.00

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Taylor, Zane Robertson TVCC 214.00
2. Karas, Wiley Jack TVCC 207.00
3. Aldrich, Coy G BLUE 176.00
4. Sanford, Garrett P WWCC 101.00

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Blake, Jayce Michelle TVCC 330.50
2. Buckner, Kennedy Marie BLUE 252.00
3. Garthwaite, Gracie Ann TVCC 214.00
4. Cheyne, Gwyneth Phyliss BLUE 208.00
5. Skone, Aubree Nicole BLUE 157.00
6. Slack, Whitney Rayanne TVCC 139.00
7. Minor, Annie Mae WWCC 63.00

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Monahan, Brant Patrick TVCC 54.0
2. Dial, Wyatt Matthew BLUE 43.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Vankoll, Wyatt Allen BLUE 10.6
2. Hiner, Tice Fredrick WWCC 12.6
3. Kluser, Colton Jess TVCC 16.2
4. Sanford, Garrett P WWCC 17.2
5. Karas, Wiley Jack TVCC 21.7
6. Orr, Dylan Robert BLUE 21.8
7. Long, Kyle Jordan CWAU 25.0

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Taylor, Zane Robertson TVCC 5.8
2. Schescke, Patrick Joe TVCC 10.3
3. Mundell, Samuel Alan WWCC 10.4
4. Aldrich, Coy G BLUE 13.9
5. Karas, Wiley Jack TVCC 19.5
6. Orem, Matthew Lane BLUE 21.2

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Robnett, Cassidy Lynn TVCC 10.2
2. Blake, Jayce Michelle TVCC 11.4
3. Monds, Samual Scott TVCC 12.3
4. Aldrich, Coy G BLUE 12.8
5. Karas, Wiley Jack TVCC 15.4
6. Winter, Kaylee Francis WWCC 15.5
7. Filippini, Kaylee Jo TVCC 18.4
8. Minor, Annie Mae WWCC 22.9

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Morrison, Tynan Powell TVCC 10.2
2. Ho'opai-Bobek, Dawstin Keikipunahele 'Okalani TVCC 11.4
3. Fillmore, Trevor Allen TVCC 12.3
4. Ott, Tayler Patrick BLUE 12.8
5. Taylor, Zane Robertson TVCC 15.4
6. Wiersma, Kacie Jo WWCC 15.5
7. Iveson, Austin Daniel TVCC 18.4
8. Sanford, Garrett P WWCC 22.9

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Garthwaite, Gracie Ann TVCC 16.67
2. Buckner, Kennedy Marie BLUE 16.71
3. McCabe, Makayla Annette BLUE 16.75
4. Wilson, Sydney Nicole UWABOT 16.86
5. Cheyne, Gwyneth Phyliss BLUE 17.01
5. Williams, Kimberly Paige WWCC 17.01
7. Hurl, Kayla Ann UID 17.02
8. Richey, Karlie Jo EWAU 17.19

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Gleave, Cheyanne Michelle EWAU 3.2
2. Blake, Jayce Michelle TVCC 3.5
2. Cheyne, Gwyneth Phyliss BLUE 3.5
4. Skone, Aubree Nicole BLUE 4.1
5. Garthwaite, Gracie Ann TVCC 4.7
6. Mitchell, Haylie Nicole TVCC 5.0
7. Slack, Whitney Rayanne TVCC 5.1
8. Nedrow, Logan Ray EORU 5.3

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Newman, Josee Ann TVCC 8.0
2. Buckner, Kennedy Marie BLUE 8.3
3. Slack, Whitney Rayanne TVCC 8.4
4. Blake, Jayce Michelle TVCC 8.6
5. Skone, Aubree Nicole BLUE 8.8
6. Minor, Annie Mae WWCC 9.0
7. Cheyne, Gwyneth Phyliss BLUE 9.7
8. Seaweard, Taylor Shay TVCC 10.1