Rocky Mountain Region – Utah Valley University Apr 16 to Apr 17, 2021

Results as of Apr 19, 2021

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. College of Southern Idaho CSID 865.00
2. Utah State University Eastern UTSUE 610.00
3. Utah Valley University UVU 405.00
4. Snow College SNOW 200.00
5. Weber State University WEBER 190.00
6. Dixie State University DIXIE 180.00
7. Southern Utah University SUTU 160.00
8. Colorado Mesa University COMESA 80.00
9. Idaho State University IDSU 60.00
10. Utah State University UTSU 40.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Idaho State University IDSU 681.66
2. Weber State University WEBER 335.00
3. College of Southern Idaho CSID 198.33
4. Utah Valley University UVU 135.00
5. Utah State University Eastern UTSUE 120.00
6. Snow College SNOW 110.00
7. Utah State University UTSU 75.00
8. Southern Utah University SUTU 60.00

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Hutchings, Clayson L UTSUE 340.00
2. Sanderson, Breksten Steve CSID 315.00
3. Lauaki, Scott R UTSUE 270.00
4. Wadsworth, Derek Reuben CSID 170.00
5. Ramsey, Colton Chance CSID 160.00
6. Dansie, Elijah Brent UVU 150.00
7. Soto, Trevor Wyatt COMESA 80.00

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Bedke, Zoie Jae IDSU 230.00
2. Jones, Haven Macey IDSU 205.00
3. Lloyd, Jimi Madeline IDSU 198.33
4. Roche, Maddie May UVU 135.00
5. Mickelsen, Mylee Marie IDSU 48.33

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Hutchings, Clayson L UTSUE 141.0
2. Mentaberry, Shaun Ryan CSID 139.0
3. Lauaki, Scott R UTSUE 119.0
4. Kay, Russell Jonathan CSID 61.0
5. Joyce, Nick Mark CSID 0.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Hotalen, Sebastian Thomas DIXIE 122.0
2. Stewart, Gavin Cole SNOW 48.0

Bull Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Sanderson, Breksten Steve CSID 118.0
2. Partridge, Travus Eddie SNOW 64.0
3. Udy, Brock Dale IDSU 0.0
4. Walk, Lane Clay UVU 0.0
5. Johnson, Miles J CSID 0.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Nebeker, Rhett John UVU 27.3
2. Boren, Hayden W UVU 33.2
2. Thomas, Casey James SUTU 32.7
4. Miller, Michael Nathan CSID 47.0
4. King, Ladd Halverson WEBER 11.3
6. Ramsey, Colton Chance CSID 14.0
7. Wadsworth, Derek Reuben CSID 14.2
8. Soto, Trevor Wyatt COMESA 15.8

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Wadsworth, Derek Reuben CSID 16.3
2. McKell, Connor Curtis UVU 4.9
3. Stokes, Cooper Cole WEBER 5.7
4. Soto, Trevor Wyatt COMESA 7.2
5. Dansie, Elijah Brent UVU 0.0
6. Foy, Zayne Gordon UTSU 0.0
6. Sanderson, Breksten Steve CSID 11.0
8. Montgomery, Caleb Brett WEBER 25.0

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Hutchings, Clayson L UTSUE 32.7
2. Sanderson, Breksten Steve CSID 8.3
3. Dansie, Elijah Brent UVU 10.2
4. Anderson, Macy Catherine SUTU 24.8
5. Bedke, Zoie Jae IDSU 26.2

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Lauaki, Scott R UTSUE 32.7
2. Ramsey, Colton Chance CSID 8.3
3. Olsen, Bret Scott UVU 10.2
4. Fillmore, Ian Duncan SUTU 24.8
5. Jones, Haven Macey IDSU 26.2

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Thurgood, Kindra Lee WEBER 33.55
2. Jones, Haven Macey IDSU 33.33
3. Bedke, Zoie Jae IDSU 33.66
4. Snyder, Autumn Delight UTSUE 33.73
5. Nordstrom, Presley Nichole SNOW 38.54
6. Allen, Taylor Shay WEBER 33.97
6. Fillmore, Macey Kristine UTSU 34.19
8. Boyd, Alyssa Renee UTSU 34.18

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Hodson, Erryn Lee WEBER 6.1
2. Lloyd, Jimi Madeline IDSU 6.6
3. Bedke, Zoie Jae IDSU 6.9
4. Simper, Lexi Irene CSID 6.9
5. Brown, Makayla Lee SNOW 14.5
6. Mickelsen, Mylee Marie IDSU 7.1
7. Fox, Jessica Dawn UTSUE 7.6
8. Roche, Maddie May UVU 3.3
9. Jones, Haven Macey IDSU 7.6

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Cornwall, Jocelynn Irene UVU 15.3
2. Landis, Montana Alexsandra UVU 15.7
3. Roche, Maddie May UVU 15.7
4. Lloyd, Jimi Madeline IDSU 16.4
4. Ahlstrom, Kaycie M UVU 15.9
6. Cornia, Kaylee CSID 16.9
7. Tucker, Gracie Le CSID 17.5
8. Jones, Haven Macey IDSU 17.4
9. Mickelsen, Mylee Marie IDSU 17.9