Great Plains Region – Univ of Wisconsin-River Falls Sep 10 to Sep 11, 2021

Results as of Sep 13, 2021

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. South Dakota St Univ SDSU 590.00
2. Black Hills State University BHSU 560.00
3. Mid-Plains Community College MIDPLN 500.00
4. Dickinson State University DICKSN 320.00
5. Iowa Central Comm Coll IACCC 260.00
6. Graceland University GRACEL 170.00
6. Univ of Wisconsin-River Falls UWIRF 170.00
8. North Dakota State Univ NDSU 60.00
9. University of Nebraska-Lincoln UNE 50.00
10. Mitchell Technical College MTC 40.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Dickinson State University DICKSN 300.00
2. Black Hills State University BHSU 200.00
3. Mid-Plains Community College MIDPLN 150.00
4. Mitchell Technical College MTC 145.00
5. Iowa Central Comm Coll IACCC 135.00
6. South Dakota St Univ SDSU 133.33
7. University of Nebraska-Lincoln UNE 20.00
8. North Dakota State Univ NDSU 10.00

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Madison, Austin Fredrick BHSU 270.00
2. Grill, Chance Jeffrey SDSU 240.00
3. Staton, Riley John BHSU 210.00
4. Haren, Jacob Sinclair MIDPLN 185.00
5. Lee, Sterling Hunter DICKSN 140.00
6. Day, Rex Garrett MIDPLN 120.00
7. Hall, Tommy Quail DICKSN 90.00

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Bang, Kelly Jo DICKSN 230.00
2. Hanson, Brooklyn Dawn BHSU 140.00
3. Sandland, Kaitlyn Beverly MTC 95.00
4. Verhulst, Karli Jo BHSU 80.00

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Taff, Cauy Clare GRACEL 102.0
2. Burnett, Nathan Lane NECTA 63.0
3. Sexton, Paden Bradley USD 42.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Hassle, Collin Joseph UWIRF 132.0
2. Cole, Cody Leo IACCC 122.0
3. Jarrett, Tanner T DICKSN 114.0
4. Berg, Seth L NDSU 47.0
5. Lind, Drew Isaac IACCC 30.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Wientjes, Rafe Taylor SDSU 26.1
2. Madison, Austin Fredrick BHSU 27.0
3. Staton, Riley John BHSU 33.7
4. Grill, Chance Jeffrey SDSU 27.3
5. Haren, Jacob Sinclair MIDPLN 10.0
6. Lee, Sterling Hunter DICKSN 13.2
7. Hall, Tommy Quail DICKSN 13.6
8. Palmer, Collin Dean BHSU 13.8

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Madison, Austin Fredrick BHSU 10.0
2. Grill, Chance Jeffrey SDSU 11.2
3. Lee, Sterling Hunter DICKSN 19.4
4. Jacobson, Koby Ty MIDPLN 16.4
5. Day, Rex Garrett MIDPLN 20.1
6. Even, Tucker John MTC 21.8
7. Nelson, Coy Lee IACCC 6.5
8. Rettinger, Nicklaus Edward MIDPLN 9.2

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Carlson, Colton Dale SDSU 13.9
2. Haren, Jacob Sinclair MIDPLN 24.4
3. Hurlburt, Jentri Leigh MIDPLN 22.0
4. Backhaus, Clayton James BHSU 8.0
5. Foss, Morgan Danielle DICKSN 26.4
6. Carroll, Cheyenne Marie MTC 12.4
7. Halverson, Scott Lee IACCC 12.6
8. Pelke, Nathan Allan IACCC 12.7

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Boote, Jory Alan DICKSN 13.9
2. Staton, Riley John BHSU 24.4
3. Schlieker, Barrett Scott MIDPLN 22.0
4. Hall, Tommy Quail DICKSN 8.0
5. Day, Rex Garrett MIDPLN 26.4
6. Lindsley, Grant William UNE 12.4
7. Grover, Judd Paul SDSU 12.6
8. Vondrak, Gavin Douglas IACCC 12.7

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Maher, Sydney Louise BHSU 32.99
2. Cook, Arabella Brook SDSU 33.05
3. Hanson, Brooklyn Dawn BHSU 33.36
4. Bang, Kelly Jo DICKSN 33.46
5. VanderVoort, Alix Quinn SDSU 33.46
6. Verhulst, Karli Jo BHSU 33.53
6. Pauley, Emilee M BHSU 33.76
8. Zaun, Jillian Leigh UNE 33.91
9. Groves, Kailyn Kelly DICKSN 33.54
9. Tremblay, Lauren Marie NDSU 33.87

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Bang, Kelly Jo DICKSN 8.3
2. Larson, Jacobi I SDSU 2.9
3. Sandland, Kaitlyn Beverly MTC 3.2
4. Hanson, Brooklyn Dawn BHSU 3.5
4. Comfort, Caitlyn Marie MIDPLN 3.5
6. Rotenberger, Madison Taylor SDSU 3.6

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Harkins, Opal Joy USD 14.4
2. Jacobs, Tori Raeann IACCC 14.4
3. Donnelly, Riley Jerie BHSU 14.9
4. Menzel, Tessa Jo SDSU 15.1
5. Skiba, Victoria Layne SDSU 15.4
6. Verhulst, Karli Jo BHSU 16.1
7. Sandland, Kaitlyn Beverly MTC 16.6
8. Richert, Rayha R SDSU 7.9
8. Moody, Madison Jo BHSU 16.9