National Standings

National Standings as of Apr 8, 2024

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Missouri Valley College MVC 5,300.00
2. New Mexico State University NMSU 4,895.00
3. College of Southern Idaho CSID 4,525.00
4. Central Arizona College CAZC 4,216.50
5. Fort Scott Community College FTSCOT 4,195.00
6. Cal Poly State University - San Luis Obispo CAPSLO 4,089.50
7. Treasure Valley Community College TVCC 3,981.50
8. University of Wyoming UWY 3,765.00
9. Gillette College GILLET 3,680.00
9. Tarleton State University TARLET 3,680.00
11. Black Hills State University BHSU 3,520.50
12. McNeese State University MCNSU 3,467.25
13. Montana State University MTSU 3,417.50
14. University of Montana, Western UMTW 3,375.50
15. Iowa Central Comm Coll IACCC 3,287.00
16. Casper College CASPER 3,265.00
17. Mid-Plains Community College MIDPLN 3,228.00
18. Utah Valley University UVU 3,215.00
19. Cuesta College CUESTA 3,128.00
20. Sam Houston State University SAMSU 3,105.50
21. Idaho State University IDSU 3,045.00
22. Clarendon College CLAREN 2,960.00
23. Western Oklahoma State College WOKSC 2,905.00
24. Cochise College COCHSE 2,818.00
25. University of West Alabama UWAL 2,805.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Colorado Mesa University COMESA 3,470.00
2. Utah Valley University UVU 2,810.00
3. Gillette College GILLET 2,708.33
4. Cochise College COCHSE 2,618.66
5. Black Hills State University BHSU 2,575.50
6. University of West Alabama UWAL 2,525.00
7. University of Wyoming UWY 2,287.50
8. Texas A&M University TXAMU 2,126.66
9. Montana State University, Northern MTSUN 1,998.50
10. Cal Poly State University - San Luis Obispo CAPSLO 1,983.00
11. New Mexico State University NMSU 1,883.83
12. Laramie County Community College LARMIE 1,857.50
13. Tarleton State University TARLET 1,825.00
14. Central Arizona College CAZC 1,785.83
15. Blue Mountain Community College BLUE 1,773.50
16. Southwestern Oklahoma State University SWOKSU 1,746.00
17. Okahoma Panhandle State University PANHDL 1,720.33
18. Texas A&M University - Commerce TXAMUC 1,720.16
19. Montana State University MTSU 1,685.16
20. Pearl River Community College PEARL 1,640.00
21. Southern Arkansas University SARU 1,628.33
22. South Dakota State University SDSU 1,594.50
23. Treasure Valley Community College TVCC 1,560.50
24. Utah State University Eastern UTSUE 1,547.50
25. Sam Houston State University SAMSU 1,517.00

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Pope, Ty Carl MVC 2,000.00
2. Elshere, Thayne James GILLET 1,405.00
3. Grisedale, Caden Hunter CUESTA 1,381.00
4. Andersen, Cooper John CAZC 1,286.00
5. Erickson, Taten W COCHSE 1,200.50
6. Moreno, Brad A NMSU 1,151.00
7. Sanborn, Sherrick Wade NMSU 1,143.50
8. Taylor, Ty Conrad TVCC 1,125.00
9. Kilgus, Zane Tyler NEOKAM 1,035.00
10. Newman, Kass Steven CAZC 1,033.00
11. Bowler, Blake Dalton SUTU 995.00
12. Taylor, Zane Robertson TVCC 969.00
13. Ahlstrom, Wyatt James UVU 950.00
14. Kerr, Tanner James FEATHR 949.50
15. Donlon, Tucker Robert CAPSLO 943.00
16. Van Biezen, Thomas Jett IDSU 930.00
17. Staton, Riley John BHSU 880.00
17. Cagle, Christian Joseph NWMSCC 880.00
19. Mattson, Bodie Jon UWY 865.00
20. Woolstenhulme, Paden Wade UTSU 855.00
21. Bowler, Truman Jay UTSU 850.00
22. Miranda, Daniel Reed Kauila CAPSLO 847.50
23. Wood, Klinton Slade SWTXJC 842.00
24. Knutson, Gavin Dean UMTW 830.00
25. Jensen, John Cameron UWY 825.00

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Thompson, Haiden Ann GILLET 1,660.00
2. Schauer, Mikenna Raye MTSUN 1,596.00
3. Richards, Madalyn Steward TXAMU 1,164.50
4. Usher, Maggie Frances CAPSLO 1,162.50
5. Clingman, McKenna Elizabeth COMESA 1,140.00
6. Grant, Rayne Cora LARMIE 1,070.00
7. Haugen, Landry Lynn UWY 1,027.50
8. Jones, Justise Rae Leah COMESA 1,025.00
9. Eiland, Kate Bowers PEARL 985.00
10. McGee, Cashae Gabrialle BHSU 950.00
11. Downey, Quincy Georgia COCHSE 886.33
12. Harkins, Opal Joy SDSU 855.00
13. Buckner, Kennedy Marie BLUE 841.00
14. Bastian, Dallie J UVU 825.00
15. McNeill, McKenna Hayes UWY 802.50
16. Bottom, Sealey Alyson COCHSE 729.83
17. Draper, Skylee Jai UVU 725.00
18. Mousel, Josie Grace UWY 722.50
19. Donnelly, Riley Jene BHSU 720.00
20. Sullivan, Quincy Lavon SLROSS 690.00
21. Bedke, Zoie Jae IDSU 640.00
22. Wilder, Emma Kathryn UTNM 560.00

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Pope, Ty Carl MVC 1,025.0
2. Dickinson, Ira Sage TARLET 1,005.0
3. Dallas, Zachary John NMSU 994.5
4. Richard, Isaac Denson MCNSU 963.0
5. Small, Bailey Lane TARLET 845.0
6. Freeman, Samuel Tyler MVC 840.0
7. Hebert, Coy Kyreon HILL 815.5
8. Cunningham, Garrett Tyler MTSUN 771.0
9. Owens, Cash Dean IACCC 745.0
10. Perrin, James Robert CASPER 740.0
11. Johnson, Noel Rayhard NMSU 736.5
12. Steuck, Blake Dean FTSCOT 715.0
13. Whitaker, Hank William CSID 710.0
14. Elshere, Talon Ross CASPER 685.0
15. Elshere, Thayne James GILLET 665.0
16. Evans, Brian Otto SUTU 650.0
17. Meeks, Caleb William SEOKSU 630.0
18. Tattrie, Dixon Troy LARMIE 593.3
19. Eisemann, Holden David MTC 585.0
20. Neal, Carson Ashley SAMSU 584.0
21. Pearson, Caseyn James Pystel TVCC 580.0
22. Gaillard, Lance Augustus TARLET 570.0
23. West, Eastan Zachary CASPER 555.0
24. Coffman, Brett Alen PANHDL 540.0
25. Price, Theodore Ross TRC 525.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Allen, Sage Alexander CSID 1,300.0
2. Johnson, Darien Patrick CSID 1,175.0
3. Lind, Drew Isaac IACCC 1,110.0
4. Siemens, Chase Andy CASPER 980.0
5. Pope, Ty Carl MVC 975.0
6. Filipek, Cooper Wayne GILLET 955.0
7. Lunsford, Quintonn Lee FTSCOT 930.0
8. Timberman, Weston M CLAREN 915.0
9. Eck, Colton James MVC 890.0
10. Eck, Bryce Steven FTSCOT 865.0
11. Kay, Trevor William UMTW 820.0
12. Miller, Bradlee Bronc SAMSU 816.5
13. Norstrom, Will Tiezer WTXC 790.0
14. French, Gavin Allen TXAMU 786.0
15. George, Dylan Thomas FTSCOT 765.0
16. Lunn, Jackson Jamie Lawrence MIDPLN 755.0
17. Montgomery, Coy James CSID 725.0
18. Petersen, Sam Tee CLAREN 700.0
19. Heimburg, Kooper Allyn MVC 670.0
20. Stuller, Mason A WTXC 648.3
21. Farrell, Roedy Owen TARLET 640.0
22. Farrow, Colton David UWY 620.0
23. Betony, Cauy Jake CAZC 615.0
24. Kornegay, Kaden Isaac SAMSU 609.5
25. Martin, Kash Dakota MCNSU 593.0

Bull Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Elshere, Thayne James GILLET 740.0
2. DeMontigny, Lathan Reuben NDSU 580.0
3. Liberio, Brayden Leo WHILLS 515.0
4. Craig, Collin Blaine TRC 495.0
5. Knutson, Gavin Dean UMTW 470.0
6. Phelps, Wyatt SHERID 460.0
7. Jacobs, Cooper Howard WTXC 450.0
8. Vance, Sage Robert IACCC 445.0
9. Ward, Jackson Carter PRATT 440.0
10. Ross, Emmit Ty UWY 430.0
11. Skender, Cole B UARM 425.0
12. Hopper, Jesse WOKSC 420.0
13. Griego, Caleb Robert NMSU 390.0
14. Vaughn, Lane Michael WTXC 385.0
15. Senger, Marshall Morris MILES 365.0
16. Schalla, Wacey Justin CLAREN 355.0
16. Gabe, Chazz W MTC 355.0
18. Martinez, Ezequiel WHARTN 331.0
19. Stanley, Luke William NWMSCC 330.0
19. Miller, Hadley Nitchell CISCO 330.0
21. Russell, Cody Lane FEATHR 306.0
22. Cathcart, D.C. MIDPLN 296.0
23. Buchanan, Parker Jay BLUE 290.0
24. McFadden, Charles Cort HOWARD 285.0
25. Jacobson, Koby Ty MIDPLN 270.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Erickson, Taten W COCHSE 724.5
2. Andersen, Cooper John CAZC 696.0
3. Wycherley, Drake Pete WEBER 620.0
4. Miranda, Daniel Reed Kauila CAPSLO 605.0
5. Bowler, Blake Dalton SUTU 585.0
6. Mattson, Bodie Jon UWY 580.0
7. Southworth, Clint Wade UTNM 550.0
8. Hiner, Tice Fredrick WWCC 531.0
9. Webb, Steven Riley SWTXJC 525.0
10. Wilhite, Kota Chance UWAL 520.0
11. Mavity, Luke Robert BHSU 507.0
12. Wientjes, Rafe Taylor SDSU 492.0
13. Moser, Ty Lean GILLET 480.0
13. Woolstenhulme, Paden Wade UTSU 480.0
15. Stratton, Thomas Cael CAZC 474.0
16. Duffin, Cooper John UVU 460.0
17. Christiansen, Garrett Lindley CHICO 457.0
18. Bush, Joby Maclain OKSU 445.0
19. Newman, Kass Steven CAZC 443.0
20. Bowler, Truman Jay UTSU 440.0
21. Saine, Blayne Owen UWAL 400.0
22. Taylor, Ty Conrad TVCC 386.0
23. Carter, Weston Blake MURSC 380.0
24. Kellett, Chase Everett DAWSON 371.0
25. Kilgus, Zane Tyler NEOKAM 370.0
25. Foutch, Drake Hudson IACCC 370.0
25. Haren, Jacob Sinclair NWOKSU 370.0

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Corta, Logan Simon IDSU 755.0
2. Kalawai'a, Trisyn Ho'omaika'i Carmichael NWOKSU 720.0
3. Clark, Nathan Orin NMSU 669.5
4. Madison, Austin Frederick BHSU 642.0
5. Fox, Cameron D NWOKSU 615.0
6. Carson, Samuel Hames UVU 610.0
7. Sanborn, Sherrick Wade NMSU 581.5
8. Berger, Kaden Charles UWY 575.0
9. Leonards, Jude MCNSU 573.0
10. Harwell, Clate Jacob NMSU 538.5
11. Harris, Trace Allen TXAMU 535.0
12. Sanborn, Bridger Robert UAZ 530.0
13. Johnson, Traver Imes MTSU 529.0
14. Redfeairn, Owen Russell WHILLS 510.5
15. Day, Rex Garrett MIDPLN 495.0
16. Javadi, Kadin Campbell CAPSLO 494.0
17. Yore, Brey Smith SPLNS 485.0
18. Bauerle, Tyler Joseph CISCO 475.0
19. Williams, Hayden Keith SUTU 470.0
20. Pugh, Cole Brooks SAMSU 461.0
21. Culligan, Clayton Montgomery TRINTY 456.0
22. Collier, William Thomas NWMSCC 455.0
23. Whitman, Jaden Kenneth MTSU 446.0
24. Hurt, Clay Thomas SAMSU 439.5
25. Cagle, Christian Joseph NWMSCC 430.0

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Cowan, Cooper Grant UWAL 715.0
2. Hoelting, Camden Shane WOKSC 670.0
2. Archibald, Jed Owen WEBER 670.0
4. Kilgus, Zane Tyler NEOKAM 665.0
5. Frank, Trey Justin SDSU 640.0
6. Andersen, Cooper John CAZC 590.0
7. Wood, Klinton Slade SWTXJC 552.0
8. Fillmore, McCrae John SNOW 550.0
9. Webb, Brody Duane SARU 500.0
10. Moreno, Brad A NMSU 487.0
11. Hanks, Jace Christopher UVU 470.0
12. Ybarra, Meason Benjamin NMSU 462.5
13. Mills, Weston Thomas UWY 455.0
14. Andrews, Kelon James NETXCC 446.0
15. Wold, Pierce Lee CAPSLO 440.0
16. Weil, Rowdy James CASPER 420.0
17. Bowler, Blake Dalton SUTU 410.0
17. Arntson, Brock Phillip IDSU 410.0
19. Nutter, Rio Douglas UWY 400.0
19. McMurry, Cade Nicholas CSID 400.0
21. Descheny, Ral'shaun Xane COSU 385.0
22. Edens, Jordi Nicole TXAMUC 372.0
23. Zubach, Colton Ryan DICKSN 370.0
24. Fuhrer, Lan Dawson SDSU 365.0
25. Stewart, Jett Henry WEATHR 355.0

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Dickson, Sidney Latham SARU 715.0
2. Hershberger, Garrett Ray WEBER 670.0
2. Morris, Stran Mason WOKSC 670.0
4. Staton, Riley John BHSU 640.0
5. Newman, Kass Steven CAZC 590.0
6. Olsen, Preston Douglas SNOW 550.0
7. Hatch, Wade Shane NMSU 526.0
8. Clay, Hayden Keith SARU 500.0
9. Detweiler, Cody Robert NMSU 487.0
10. Yeahquo, LJ WOKSC 475.0
11. Ahlstrom, Wyatt James UVU 470.0
12. Johnson, Coy Marshall GILLET 455.0
13. Moore, Logan Allan SWTXJC 447.0
14. Cisneros, Chad Jayden WHARTN 446.0
15. Cruz, Lucas Madera NMSU 441.0
16. Donlon, Tucker Robert CAPSLO 440.0
17. Weil, Roan Henry CASPER 420.0
18. Bowler, Truman Jay UTSU 410.0
19. Wadhams, Reece Parker LARMIE 400.0
19. Rowley, Cody James CSID 400.0
21. Fillmore, Brayden David OTERO 385.0
22. Tettenhorst, Jayse Roland TRINTY 372.0
23. Starr, Jaxton Neil MIDPLN 370.0
24. Backhaus, Clayton James BHSU 365.0
25. Profili, Kaden Michael TXAMUC 360.5

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Begay, Kiara Frances UAZ 860.50
2. Matthews, Taycie Glyn UWAL 820.00
3. Mitchell, Wylee Marie COMESA 800.00
4. Giles, Oaklee Sharon UTSUE 765.00
5. McCleve, Ashlyn Lee CAZC 726.00
6. Davis, Saydee Sue UTSUE 705.00
7. Alvarado, Paloma Siobhan ALLAN 689.00
8. Alexander, Annie NMSU 656.83
9. Grant, Rayne Cora LARMIE 650.00
10. Steele, Sierra Ryan UWILC 640.00
10. Mendenhall, Sadie Laine UVU 640.00
12. Mathis, Casey Christyne SEOKSU 605.00
13. Matthews, Jaylie Paige UWAL 600.00
14. Cook, Arabella Brook SDSU 566.00
15. Smith, Emma May TXAMU 557.00
16. McCall, Kalli Alexa HILL 555.00
17. Moeykens, Tayla Annmarie MTSU 540.00
18. McNeill, McKenna Hayes UWY 525.00
19. Berger, Libby Kay SWOKSU 520.00
20. Driver, Jordan Talley TARLET 490.00
21. Shelton, Madison Grace UTNM 480.00
22. McDonald, Alexis Rai MTSU 467.00
23. Flores, Alissa Lee SWTXJC 438.50
24. Bastian, Dallie J UVU 435.00
25. Murphy, Allie Elizabeth SPLNS 430.00

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Schauer, Mikenna Raye MTSUN 681.5
2. George, Rylee Ann TXAMUC 534.5
3. McNamee, Jordyn Rita UWY 460.0
4. Eiland, Kate Bowers PEARL 455.0
5. Haugen, Landry Lynn UWY 432.5
6. Tindall, Kaydence Lindall WEATHR 415.0
7. Cornia, Kaylee IDSU 410.0
8. Lay, Olivia Alice UWY 402.5
9. Richards, Madalyn Steward TXAMU 402.0
10. Hopkins, Lauren Ann NWOKSU 387.0
11. Johnson, Fallon Lee UTSU 377.5
12. McLemore, Kenna Nicole OKSU 375.0
13. Meged, Harley Marie WEATHR 365.0
14. Bedke, Zoie Jae IDSU 360.0
15. Johnson, Payton Lynn CAZC 356.5
16. Caspers, Tessa Ruth BHSU 343.0
17. Downey, Quincy Georgia COCHSE 336.0
18. Draper, Skylee Jai UVU 320.0
19. Askew, Kylie Ann LASSEN 315.0
20. Usher, Maggie Frances CAPSLO 312.5
21. Donnelly, Riley Jene BHSU 310.0
22. Warner, Shaylee May CLAREN 305.0
22. Grant, Rayne Cora LARMIE 305.0
24. Berens, Lena Jean NMSU 298.0
25. Borman, Caden Addison CAZC 292.5

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Thompson, Haiden Ann GILLET 960.0
2. Reaves, Kristin Clark SAMSU 870.0
3. McIntyre, Parker Lee PANHDL 860.0
4. Richards, Madalyn Steward TXAMU 762.5
5. Clingman, McKenna Elizabeth COMESA 750.0
6. Neeley, Jordan C SARU 740.0
6. McGee, Cashae Gabrialle BHSU 740.0
8. Caldwell, Raelee Ann EWYC 735.0
9. Jones, Justise Rae Leah COMESA 705.0
10. Usher, Maggie Frances CAPSLO 682.0
11. Brower, Tori Marie TARLET 670.0
12. Duncan, Kamryn Layne MCNSU 655.0
13. Fowlie, Macie Marie COCHSE 632.8
14. Roche, Maddie May UVU 600.0
15. Schauer, Mikenna Raye MTSUN 589.5
16. Day, Riata Lynn UWY 585.0
17. Barratt, Ashley UVU 570.0
18. Ledesma, Avery Camille NMSU 551.0
19. Marr, Shacie Kaye ENMU 545.0
20. Jones, Haven Macey BHSU 535.0
21. Roemer, Betsy Jean MVC 533.3
22. Haugen, Landry Lynn UWY 530.0
22. Eiland, Kate Bowers PEARL 530.0
24. Brink, Acelyn Josephine COCHSE 525.5
25. Harkins, Opal Joy SDSU 515.0
25. Hammett, Joanna Scout UWAL 515.0