2023-2024 Northwest Region Standings

Standings as of Oct 16, 2023

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Treasure Valley Community College TVCC 2,083.00
2. Walla Walla Community College WWCC 1,227.00
3. Blue Mountain Community College BLUE 581.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Treasure Valley Community College TVCC 934.50
2. University of Idaho UID 820.00
3. Lassen College LASSEN 543.00
4. Blue Mountain Community College BLUE 508.00
5. Walla Walla Community College WWCC 435.50

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Taylor, Ty Conrad TVCC 689.00

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Pearson, Caseyn James Pystel TVCC 265.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Greenup, Hunter Quade BLUE 246.0
2. Rutherford, Clint Alan TVCC 145.0
3. Cooper, Timothy Elijah TVCC 60.0

Bull Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Buchanan, Parker Jay BLUE 145.0
2. Cooper, Timothy Elijah TVCC 120.0
3. Gerhards, Zachary Ross TVCC 100.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Hiner, Tice Fredrick WWCC 295.0
2. Taylor, Ty Conrad TVCC 216.0
3. Taylor, Zane Robertson TVCC 148.0
4. Pearson, Caseyn James Pystel TVCC 110.0
5. Hennigar, Trace Thomas WWCC 107.0
6. McBride, Peter Thomas TVCC 40.0
7. Gomes, Cord Sterling BLUE 30.0

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. White, Braedyn Albert WWCC 265.0
2. Taylor, Ty Conrad TVCC 167.0
3. Gomes, Cord Sterling BLUE 160.0
4. Riley, Colby Patrick WWCC 126.0
5. Karas, Wiley Jack TVCC 120.0
5. Taylor, Zane Robertson TVCC 120.0
7. Hiner, Tice Fredrick WWCC 20.0

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Taylor, Zane Robertson TVCC 306.0
2. Marker, Caden Wells WWCC 207.0
3. Pinochi, Grace Ann LASSEN 145.0
4. Rosenberg, Marissa Jean LASSEN 88.0
5. Edwards, Shada Aubree TVCC 80.0
6. Dunn, Samantha Joyce TVCC 60.0

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Taylor, Ty Conrad TVCC 306.0
2. Hennigar, Trace Thomas WWCC 207.0
3. Watkins, Kylyn Jeanna LASSEN 145.0
4. Armstrong, Abigail Lynne LASSEN 88.0
5. Pearson, Caseyn James Pystel TVCC 80.0
6. McBride, Peter Thomas TVCC 60.0

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Dunn, Samantha Joyce TVCC 325.00
2. Pearson, Raimee Mishell TVCC 237.00
3. Hurl, Katelyn Grace UID 169.50
4. Riney, Lauryn Charolotte UID 168.00
5. Siebke, Payton Rose TVCC 141.00
6. Knight, Layla Marcella UID 104.50
7. Ryan, Rylea Nicole TVCC 52.00
8. Bean, Jorgia Ruthann WWCC 50.00
9. Marker, Allie Jo BLUE 13.00

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Jones, Taylor Lynn BLUE 177.0
2. Rosenberg, Marissa Jean LASSEN 145.0
2. Riney, Lauryn Charolotte UID 145.0
2. Workinger, Shealyn Lou TVCC 145.0
5. Buckner, Kennedy Marie BLUE 143.0
6. Hurl, Kayla Ann UID 126.0
7. Gallaway, Holland Grace WWCC 90.0
8. Watkins, Kylyn Jeanna LASSEN 88.0
9. Grieve, Bethany Fay LASSEN 69.0
10. Edwards, Shada Aubree TVCC 60.0
11. Morrison, Arlee Rae TVCC 32.0
12. Askew, Kylie Ann LASSEN 20.0
12. Armstrong, Abigail Lynne LASSEN 20.0

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Baumberger, Madison Munro WWCC 216.0
2. Edwards, Shada Aubree TVCC 198.0
3. Greenwood, Millie Jean TVCC 179.5
4. Cook, Mecarte Rain BLUE 175.0
5. Pearson, Raimee Mishell TVCC 150.0
6. Hurl, Kayla Ann UID 107.0
7. Mayo, Emily La Rae LASSEN 100.0
8. Bean, Jorgia Ruthann WWCC 59.5
9. Williams, Emerson Dawn TVCC 32.0
10. Gallaway, Holland Grace WWCC 20.0
11. Blume, Katie Ashlin NIDC 13.0
12. Siebke, Payton Rose TVCC 10.0