Great Plains Region – Dickinson State University May 3 to May 4, 2019

Results as of May 6, 2019

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Mid-Plains Community College MIDPLN 790.00
2. South Dakota St Univ SDSU 590.00
3. Black Hills State University BLKHIL 440.00
4. Iowa Central Comm Coll IACCC 395.00
5. Sisseton-Wahpeton College SISWAH 255.00
6. Dickinson State University DICKSN 230.00
7. Nebraska College of Tech. Agriculture NECTA 170.00
8. University of Nebraska-Lincoln UNE 140.00
9. North Dakota State Univ NDSU 30.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Black Hills State University BLKHIL 710.00
2. Dickinson State University DICKSN 350.00
3. North Dakota State Univ NDSU 100.00
4. South Dakota St Univ SDSU 85.00
5. Mid-Plains Community College MIDPLN 45.00
6. Mitchell Technical Institute MTI 10.00

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Bauer, Clay James MIDPLN 230.00
2. Richie, Nolan Bryce SDSU 180.00
3. Anderson, Quentin Jeffrey NECTA 140.00
4. Marone, Richard Winchester SISWAH 120.00
5. Kvien, Lane Matthew SISWAH 75.00
6. Grover, Judd Paul IACCC 60.00

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Pauley, Emilee M BLKHIL 275.00
2. Johnston, Carlee Kim BLKHIL 250.00
3. Jandreau, Cedar Sheehy BLKHIL 225.00
4. Hanson, Taylor Noel BLKHIL 190.00
5. Ward, KeAnna Jo BLKHIL 185.00
6. Forsness, Lacey Lynn DICKSN 160.00
7. Aasby, Josey May SDSU 95.00
8. Zilverberg, Tanegai Rae MTI 10.00

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Sexton, Paden Bradley SDSU 58.0
2. Beaty, Blaine Ellsworth IACCC 45.0
3. Beaty, Austin James SISWAH 0.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Jorgenson, Clay Davin DICKSN 141.0
2. Jordan, Nicholas Brien IACCC 139.0

Bull Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Jacobson, Koby Ty MIDPLN 69.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Palmer, Collin Dean BLKHIL 23.9
2. Oestmann, Jarrett Thomas UNE 24.4
3. Bauer, Clay James MIDPLN 24.8
4. Anderson, Quentin Jeffrey NECTA 27.3
5. Backhaus, Colton Arlis BLKHIL 25.8
6. Richie, Nolan Bryce SDSU 10.7
7. Grover, Judd Paul IACCC 26.4
8. LeMieux, Hayes Pierre NDSU 11.9
9. Kvien, Lane Matthew SISWAH 12.5

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Madison, Austin Fredrick MIDPLN 10.7
2. Still, Marshall Jerry MIDPLN 10.9
3. Johnston, Carson Chris BLKHIL 13.7
4. Marone, Richard Winchester SISWAH 15.4
5. Gansemer, Grant Allan IACCC 14.6
6. Kvien, Lane Matthew SISWAH 23.7
6. Grover, Judd Paul IACCC 7.1
8. Fanning, Cameron James SDSU 7.3

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Halverson, Scott Lee SDSU 17.6
1. Bauer, Clay James MIDPLN 19.5
3. Carlson, Colton Dale SDSU 20.3
4. Jandreau, Cedar Sheehy BLKHIL 22.5
5. Lee, Sterling Hunter DICKSN 24.3
5. Staton, Jordan Larry BLKHIL 7.4
7. Marone, Richard Winchester SISWAH 8.0
8. Ginkens, Jebb Tyler NECTA 29.2

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Draper, John Dale MIDPLN 19.5
1. Richie, Nolan Bryce SDSU 17.6
3. Jones, Brody Kester SDSU 20.3
4. Arneson, Reed Matthew SDSU 22.5
5. Anderson, Quentin Jeffrey NECTA 7.4
5. Lytle, Cass Delbert BLKHIL 24.3
7. Kvien, Lane Matthew SISWAH 8.0
8. Ginkens, Trevor Lee UNE 29.2

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Hanson, Taylor Noel BLKHIL 35.71
2. Pauley, Emilee M BLKHIL 35.82
3. Rau, Madison Kendall SDSU 36.04
4. Johnston, Carlee Kim BLKHIL 36.05
5. Pauley, Allison Beth SDSU 40.95
6. Tremblay, Lauren Marie NDSU 40.81
7. Jandreau, Cedar Sheehy BLKHIL 36.32
8. Forsness, Lacey Lynn DICKSN 46.17
9. Lueders, Joeni Ranae BLKHIL 36.33

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Boote, Jade Nicole DICKSN 5.0
2. Forsness, Lacey Lynn DICKSN 5.3
3. Pauley, Emilee M BLKHIL 5.8
4. Aasby, Josey May SDSU 5.9
5. Ward, KeAnna Jo BLKHIL 7.3
6. Wray, Danielle Dawn MIDPLN 6.9
7. Foss, Morgan Danielle DICKSN 15.6
8. Maher, Jada Jean DICKSN 3.7
8. Zilverberg, Tanegai Rae MTI 3.7

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Johnston, Carlee Kim BLKHIL 14.8
2. Ward, KeAnna Jo BLKHIL 15.0
3. Jandreau, Cedar Sheehy BLKHIL 16.2
4. Grann, Lacey Marie NDSU 16.3
5. Pauley, Emilee M BLKHIL 7.5
6. Hanson, Taylor Noel BLKHIL 17.6
7. Dworshak, Allisha Anne DICKSN 18.3
8. Zilverberg, Tanegai Rae MTI 24.6
8. Aasby, Josey May SDSU 18.5