Grand Canyon Region – Grand Canyon Regional #1 Mar 27 to Mar 27, 2021

Results as of Mar 29, 2021

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Central Arizona College CAZC 787.00
2. New Mexico State University NMSU 526.50
3. Cochise College COCHSE 469.50
4. Mesalands Community College MESACC 176.00
5. Navajo Technical College NAVAJO 88.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. New Mexico State University NMSU 535.00
2. Central Arizona College CAZC 264.00
3. Cochise College COCHSE 246.00
4. University of Arizona UAZ 13.00

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Cluff, Kyon Garrett CAZC 290.00
2. Elkington, Clay CAZC 195.00
3. Sanborn, Sherrick Wade COCHSE 167.50
4. Scott, Trevor Cole NMSU 148.50

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Donnelly, Jill Marie COCHSE 233.00
2. Spratt, Sierra Paige NMSU 166.50
3. McKinley, Peyton Kay NMSU 36.33

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Riggs, Stade NAZU 76.0
2. Vocu, Bo Tyler NMSU 54.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Tuni, Matthew Cory FTLEWS 75.0
2. Hay-Smith, Jesse Judah NMSU 56.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Cluff, Kyon Garrett CAZC 12.4
2. Munoz, Zane Ryan COCHSE 12.7
3. Bradshaw, Cooper Glenn CAZC 12.9
4. Yazzie, Hiyo Myers MESACC 13.5
5. Elkington, Clay CAZC 13.6
6. Guin, Colton Dean CAZC 14.2
7. Sanborn, Sherrick Wade COCHSE 15.0
7. Scott, Trevor Cole NMSU 15.0

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Kalawai'a, Trisyn Ho'omaika'i Carmichael CAZC 5.4
2. Elkington, Clay CAZC 7.0
3. Davis, Dawson R COCHSE 17.7
4. Jodie, Matthew Olynn NAVAJO 18.9
5. Munoz, Landen Bryce COCHSE 25.0

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Sanborn, Sherrick Wade COCHSE 8.2
2. Arballo, McLane Cole NMSU 11.4
3. Gaona, John Henry CAZC 16.1
4. Tye, Jessica Mae CAZC 19.0
5. Vaughan, Morgan Mary NMSU 28.6

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Cluff, Kyon Garrett CAZC 8.2
2. Scott, Trevor Cole NMSU 11.4
3. Nowlin, Trey Kelly CAZC 16.1
4. Bruhn, Gage T MESACC 19.0
5. Bowen, Codie Kae NMSU 28.6

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Wamel, Jayde Denise NMSU 17.45
2. Nichols, Jacqueline Jean CAZC 17.57
3. Spratt, Sierra Paige NMSU 18.00
4. Donnelly, Jill Marie COCHSE 18.12
5. Kaufman, Calli Mae GCU 18.22
6. Little, Kelton Alexis NMSU 18.31
6. Weich, Amy Maria NMSU 18.31
8. Begay, Kiara Frances UAZ 18.38

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Goemmer, Dally Kay NMSU 2.2
2. Shofner, Bethanie Ilene NMSU 2.3
3. Guin, Naiya Lee NMSU 2.4
4. Geiger, Lacey Renee CAZC 2.6
4. Parker, Mackenzie Louise CAZC 2.6
6. Webster, Tanna LaRae COCHSE 2.8
6. Shofner, Abbie Frances NMSU 2.8
8. Eaves, Kasey Renee CAZC 3.0
8. Miranda, Andrea Jordan CAZC 3.0
8. McKinley, Peyton Kay NMSU 3.0

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Donnelly, Jill Marie COCHSE 7.0
2. Orris, Lyndsey Rose NMSU 7.1
3. Bradshaw, Caylee CAZC 7.3
3. Johnston, Baylee Marlena NMSU 7.3
5. Spratt, Sierra Paige NMSU 7.7
5. Hampton, Annabelle Paige CAZC 7.7
7. McKinley, Peyton Kay NMSU 7.9
8. Clayton, Catherine Marie COCHSE 8.1