Grand Canyon Region – Mesalands Community College Oct 11 to Oct 12, 2019

Results as of Oct 15, 2019

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Central Arizona College CAZC 910.00
2. New Mexico State University NMSU 410.00
3. Cochise College COCHSE 320.00
4. Mesalands Community College MESACC 230.00
5. Navajo Technical College NAVAJO 60.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. New Mexico State University NMSU 275.00
2. Central Arizona College CAZC 190.00
3. Cochise College COCHSE 170.00

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Elkington, Clay CAZC 400.00
2. Burnside, Cody CAZC 200.00
3. Runyan, Derek Bruce NMSU 180.00
4. Sanborn, Sherrick Wade COCHSE 160.00
5. Vocu, Bo Tyler NMSU 135.00

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. McKinley, Peyton Kay NMSU 240.00
2. Manley, Alexis J COCHSE 160.00

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Wright, Stuart Waylen COCHSE 0.0
2. Voss, Bonner Tel MESACC 0.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Tuni, Matthew Cory NPC 149.0
2. Hay-Smith, Jesse Judah MESACC 113.0
3. Kee, A J MESACC 60.0
4. Feist, Andrew Edward NMSU 41.0

Bull Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Vocu, Bo Tyler NMSU 80.0
2. Wells, Wyatt Cordale MESACC 69.0
3. Mariano, Vinell Vince MESACC 0.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Elkington, Clay CAZC 23.9
2. Zambrano, Junior CAZC 24.3
3. Runyan, Derek Bruce NMSU 25.2
4. Cluff, Kyon Garrett CAZC 24.9
5. Burnside, Cody CAZC 30.1
6. Sanborn, Sherrick Wade COCHSE 10.4
7. Lucas, Shane Joseph CAZC 33.3
8. James, Monty Wade CAZC 13.9

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Lackey, Dawson B CAZC 12.5
2. Sanborn, Sherrick Wade COCHSE 23.6
2. Elkington, Clay CAZC 25.4
4. Arballo, McLane Cole NMSU 10.0
5. Jodie, Matthew Olynn NAVAJO 0.0
6. Bradshaw, Cooper Glenn CAZC 0.0

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Gaona, John Henry CAZC 12.8
2. Elkington, Clay CAZC 18.8
3. Kent, Wyatt UAZ 32.7
4. Carrizal, Jonathan NMSU 36.7
5. Runyan, Derek Bruce NMSU 7.7
6. Haalilio, Ka'ohu William COCHSE 10.8
7. Harmon, Tate Chad NMSU 14.8

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Nowlin, Trey Kelly CAZC 12.8
2. Burnside, Cody CAZC 18.8
3. Auza, Jacob Anthony UAZ 32.7
4. Melendez, Alan NMSU 36.7
5. Shelley, Holt Worthington NMSU 7.7
6. Edwards, Orrin Todd COCHSE 10.8
7. Vocu, Bo Tyler NMSU 14.8

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Schlosser, Reata D CAZC 36.21
2. Nichols, Jacqueline J CAZC 36.40
3. Doran, Lindzey Taylor CAZC 36.63
4. Harwell, Kaitlyn Rae NMSU 36.79
5. McKinley, Peyton Kay NMSU 41.92
6. Shulman, Alexandra D CAZC 37.03
7. Little, Kelton Alexis NMSU 37.30
7. Bowditch, Amy Anne NMSU 37.47

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Luttrell, Hope Elizabeth COCHSE 6.6
1. Shofner, Abbie Frances NMSU 6.9
3. Shofner, Bethanie Ilene NMSU 7.0
4. McKinley, Peyton Kay NMSU 7.0
5. Spratt, Sierra Paige NMSU 2.8
6. Scribner, LeighAnn June NMSU 3.0
7. Kemple, Keylie Jo NMSU 3.1
8. Manley, Alexis J COCHSE 3.5

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Manley, Alexis J COCHSE 14.4
1. Donnelly, Jill Marie COCHSE 14.7
3. McKinley, Peyton Kay NMSU 15.3
4. Washburn, Tierney Leeann NMSU 15.7
5. Hampton, Annabelle Paige CAZC 16.4
5. Clayton, Catherine Marie COCHSE 6.9
7. Kramer, Emily M CAZC 16.6
8. Doerr, Maddee Mae COCHSE 17.5