Great Plains Region – Mid-Plains Community College 2 Sep 18 to Sep 19, 2020

Results as of Sep 21, 2020

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Iowa Central Comm Coll IACCC 460.00
2. Mid-Plains Community College MIDPLN 450.00
3. Dickinson State University DICKSN 425.00
4. South Dakota St Univ SDSU 365.00
5. Mitchell Technical Institute MTI 175.00
6. North Dakota State Univ NDSU 170.00
7. Nebraska College of Tech. Agriculture NECTA 150.00
7. Black Hills State University BHSU 150.00
9. Univ of Wisconsin-River Falls UWIRF 40.00
10. Graceland University GRACEL 30.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. South Dakota St Univ SDSU 360.00
2. Black Hills State University BHSU 335.00
3. Dickinson State University DICKSN 150.00
4. Iowa State University IASU 130.00
5. University of Nebraska-Lincoln UNE 50.00
6. North Dakota State Univ NDSU 10.00
6. Graceland University GRACEL 10.00

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Schaack, Wynn Paden MIDPLN 280.00
2. Grill, Chance Jeffrey SDSU 65.00

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Brink, Tayle Kay BHSU 245.00
2. Poppens, Josey Rae SDSU 135.00
3. Johnston, Savana Mae BHSU 110.00
4. Caspers, Kassidy Kay BHSU 100.00

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Burnett, Nathan Lane NECTA 58.0
2. Bassett, Tanner James IACCC 54.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Berg, Seth L NDSU 95.0
2. Cole, Cody Leo IACCC 0.0

Bull Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Praus, Dalton Kincaid DICKSN 126.0
2. Jacobson, Koby Ty MIDPLN 67.0
3. Berg, Wade Paul DICKSN 0.0
4. Gartner, Collin James UWIRF 0.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Bauer, Clay James DICKSN 19.6
2. Grover, Judd Paul SDSU 23.6
3. Palmer, Collin Dean BHSU 23.9
4. Halverson, Scott Lee SDSU 29.2
5. Rettinger, Nicklaus Edward MIDPLN 24.0
6. Butterfield, Brendan Myron DICKSN 10.0
7. Boote, Jory Alan DICKSN 24.4
8. Comfort, Chandler Gale BHSU 30.4
8. Schaack, Wynn Paden MIDPLN 34.1

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Schaack, Wynn Paden MIDPLN 9.8
2. Still, Marshall Jerry MIDPLN 12.2
3. Andersen, Shane Robert MTI 12.6
4. Madison, Austin Fredrick MIDPLN 19.6
5. Grill, Chance Jeffrey SDSU 13.8
6. Potter, Quade William MIDPLN 14.6
7. Hunt, Daycen Jade BHSU 5.5
8. Gansemer, Grant Allan GRACEL 5.9
9. Struxness, Colton Matthew SDSU 14.7

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. McGee, Wyatt Alan IACCC 29.1
2. Poppens, Josey Rae SDSU 31.4
3. Johnston, Savana Mae BHSU 31.8
3. Schaack, Wynn Paden MIDPLN 8.0
5. Caspers, Kassidy Kay BHSU 38.1
5. Bjork, Nicholas William BHSU 9.1
7. Lancaster, Cameron Michael UNE 15.3
8. Foss, Morgan Danielle DICKSN 15.9
9. Heckenlaible, Levi Henry SDSU 16.2

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Smith, Cash Aaron IACCC 29.1
2. Ullerich, Reece Walter SDSU 31.4
3. Phillips, Dawson James MTI 31.8
3. Bice, Mason Norman BHSU 8.0
5. Hanson, Brooklyn Dawn BHSU 38.1
5. Borman, Clayton Allen IACCC 9.1
7. Ohlman, Wyatt James NECTA 15.3
8. De Vries, Jacee Kay UNE 15.9
9. Grill, Chance Jeffrey SDSU 16.2

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Pauley, Allison Beth SDSU 35.59
2. Bice, Lakken Lee DICKSN 35.69
3. Theobald, Sydney Jo BHSU 36.08
4. Pauley, Emilee M BHSU 36.68
5. Hanson, Jordan Ann BHSU 36.85
6. Sauve, Hannah Marie SDSU 36.90
7. Woehler, Bailey Faith UWIRF 43.14
8. Stackhouse, Jamie Jo GRACEL 37.09
8. Tremblay, Lauren Marie NDSU 37.21

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Stewart, Paige Nicole IASU 6.9
2. Brink, Tayle Kay BHSU 15.9
3. Kraft, Chanci Roper BHSU 8.1
4. Thorstenson, Tayla Joann BHSU 7.6
5. Ham, Meza Ann BHSU 3.2
6. Brown, Wacey Jo BHSU 3.3
6. Caspers, Kassidy Kay BHSU 17.3
8. Poppens, Josey Rae SDSU 3.5

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Hupp, Jacey Jean SDSU 15.3
2. Brink, Tayle Kay BHSU 15.9
3. Spanel, Shelby Lynn SDSU 16.3
4. Jacobs, Tori Raeann SDSU 16.7
5. Harkins, Opal Joy USD 16.9
6. Johnston, Savana Mae BHSU 17.4
6. Soncksen, Joscelyn Meriah UNE 17.6
8. Verhulst, Karli Jo BHSU 18.1