Results as of Oct 16, 2023
Men's Team
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Total Points |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Treasure Valley Community College | TVCC | 863.00 |
2. | Walla Walla Community College | WWCC | 737.00 |
3. | Blue Mountain Community College | BLUE | 271.00 |
Women's Team
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Total Points |
---|---|---|---|
1. | University of Idaho | UID | 440.00 |
2. | Lassen College | LASSEN | 378.00 |
3. | Treasure Valley Community College | TVCC | 324.50 |
4. | Blue Mountain Community College | BLUE | 278.00 |
5. | Walla Walla Community College | WWCC | 235.50 |
Men's All-around
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Total Points |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Taylor, Ty Conrad | TVCC | 359.00 |
2. | Hennigar, Trace Thomas | WWCC | 214.00 |
2. | Taylor, Zane Robertson | TVCC | 214.00 |
Women's All-around
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Total Points |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Watkins, Kylyn Jeanna | LASSEN | 233.00 |
1. | Hurl, Kayla Ann | UID | 233.00 |
Saddle Bronc Riding
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Pearson, Caseyn James Pystel | TVCC | 63.0 |
Bareback Riding
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Rutherford, Clint Alan | TVCC | 76.0 |
2. | Greenup, Hunter Quade | BLUE | 60.0 |
Bull Riding
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Buchanan, Parker Jay | BLUE | 63.0 |
Tie Down Roping
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Hiner, Tice Fredrick | WWCC | 11.2 |
2. | Taylor, Ty Conrad | TVCC | 15.2 |
3. | Hennigar, Trace Thomas | WWCC | 18.0 |
4. | Taylor, Zane Robertson | TVCC | 24.5 |
Steer Wrestling
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | White, Braedyn Albert | WWCC | 4.9 |
2. | Riley, Colby Patrick | WWCC | 9.1 |
3. | Taylor, Ty Conrad | TVCC | 15.3 |
Team Roping Header
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Pinochi, Grace Ann | LASSEN | 8.2 |
2. | Taylor, Zane Robertson | TVCC | 9.1 |
3. | Marker, Caden Wells | WWCC | 9.3 |
4. | Rosenberg, Marissa Jean | LASSEN | 9.4 |
Team Roping Heeler
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Watkins, Kylyn Jeanna | LASSEN | 8.2 |
2. | Taylor, Ty Conrad | TVCC | 9.1 |
3. | Hennigar, Trace Thomas | WWCC | 9.3 |
4. | Armstrong, Abigail Lynne | LASSEN | 9.4 |
Barrel Racing
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Dunn, Samantha Joyce | TVCC | 16.83 |
2. | Siebke, Payton Rose | TVCC | 16.86 |
3. | Pearson, Raimee Mishell | TVCC | 16.97 |
4. | Riney, Lauryn Charolotte | UID | 17.12 |
5. | Knight, Layla Marcella | UID | 17.17 |
5. | Hurl, Katelyn Grace | UID | 17.17 |
7. | Ryan, Rylea Nicole | TVCC | 17.67 |
8. | Marker, Allie Jo | BLUE | 17.71 |
Breakaway Roping
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Workinger, Shealyn Lou | TVCC | 2.7 |
2. | Hurl, Kayla Ann | UID | 3.1 |
3. | Jones, Taylor Lynn | BLUE | 4.1 |
4. | Watkins, Kylyn Jeanna | LASSEN | 5.4 |
5. | Grieve, Bethany Fay | LASSEN | 6.0 |
6. | Gallaway, Holland Grace | WWCC | 6.2 |
7. | Morrison, Arlee Rae | TVCC | 7.1 |
8. | Buckner, Kennedy Marie | BLUE | 12.3 |
Goat Tying
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Cook, Mecarte Rain | BLUE | 8.9 |
2. | Baumberger, Madison Munro | WWCC | 9.9 |
3. | Hurl, Kayla Ann | UID | 10.0 |
4. | Edwards, Shada Aubree | TVCC | 10.3 |
5. | Greenwood, Millie Jean | TVCC | 11.0 |
5. | Bean, Jorgia Ruthann | WWCC | 11.0 |
7. | Williams, Emerson Dawn | TVCC | 13.0 |
8. | Blume, Katie Ashlin | NIDC | 13.4 |