Northwest Region – Northwest Regional #1 Oct 15 to Oct 15, 2021

Results as of Oct 18, 2021

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Blue Mountain Community College BLUE 554.00
2. Walla Walla Community College WWCC 537.50
3. Treasure Valley Community College TVCC 504.00
4. University of Idaho UID 59.50

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Blue Mountain Community College BLUE 858.50
2. Treasure Valley Community College TVCC 416.00
3. Walla Walla Community College WWCC 395.00
4. University of Idaho UID 126.00

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Hiner, Tice Fredrick WWCC 233.00
2. Aldrich, Coy G BLUE 214.00
3. Mundell, Samuel Alan WWCC 157.00

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Davis, Makenly Lynn BLUE 292.50
2. Skone, Aubree Nicole BLUE 204.50
3. Williams, Kimberly Paige WWCC 188.00
4. Buckner, Kennedy Marie BLUE 185.50
5. Cheyne, Gwyneth Phyliss BLUE 176.00
6. Hull, Harley Jo WWCC 157.00
7. McCabe, Makayla Annette BLUE 110.50
8. Robnett, Cassidy Lynn TVCC 82.00

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Dial, Wyatt Matthew BLUE 51.0
2. Monahan, Brant Patrick TVCC 45.0
3. Vian, Erin Jason TVCC 18.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Vankoll, Wyatt Allen BLUE 11.7
2. Hiner, Tice Fredrick WWCC 13.1
3. Aldrich, Coy G BLUE 14.6
4. Orr, Dylan Robert BLUE 16.6
5. Sanford, Garrett P WWCC 16.9
5. Garland, Cole Mitchell UID 16.9

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Schescke, Patrick Joe TVCC 5.8
2. Taylor, Zane Robertson TVCC 6.8
3. Hiner, Tice Fredrick WWCC 8.7
4. Atkinson, Logan John WWCC 12.6
5. Mundell, Samuel Alan WWCC 24.5

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Blake, Jayce Michelle TVCC 8.3
2. Mitchell, Haylie Nicole TVCC 12.9
3. Aldrich, Coy G BLUE 13.9
4. Hull, Harley Jo WWCC 14.6
5. Robnett, Cassidy Lynn TVCC 20.2
6. Davis, Makenly Lynn BLUE 22.0

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Ho'opai-Bobek, Dawstin Keikipunahele 'Okalani TVCC 8.3
2. England, Jace Wyatt TVCC 12.9
3. Ott, Tayler Patrick BLUE 13.9
4. Mundell, Samuel Alan WWCC 14.6
5. Morrison, Tynan Powell TVCC 20.2
6. Cheyne, Gwyneth Phyliss BLUE 22.0

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Goodrich, Josie Rae WASU 17.76
2. Hurl, Katelyn Grace UID 17.77
3. Skone, Aubree Nicole BLUE 17.97
4. Buckner, Kennedy Marie BLUE 17.99
5. Williams, Kimberly Paige WWCC 18.07
6. Wilson, Sydney Nicole UWABOT 18.16
7. Jones, Taylor L BLUE 18.27
8. McCabe, Makayla Annette BLUE 18.41

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Davis, Makenly Lynn BLUE 2.5
2. Lake, Paige Lilly TVCC 2.6
3. Buckner, Kennedy Marie BLUE 3.2
3. Skone, Aubree Nicole BLUE 3.2
5. Hull, Harley Jo WWCC 3.5
6. Williams, Kimberly Paige WWCC 3.7
7. Filippini, Kaylee Jo TVCC 3.9
7. Nedrow, Logan Ray EORU 3.9

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Newman, Josee Ann TVCC 8.0
2. Cheyne, Gwyneth Phyliss BLUE 8.1
3. Davis, Makenly Lynn BLUE 8.5
3. McCabe, Makayla Annette BLUE 8.5
5. Williams, Kimberly Paige WWCC 8.7
6. Minor, Annie Mae WWCC 9.6
7. Williams, Emerson Dawn TVCC 10.1
8. Robnett, Cassidy Lynn TVCC 10.6