Northwest Region – Northwest Regional #3 Apr 3 to Apr 3, 2022

Results as of Apr 4, 2022

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Blue Mountain Community College BLUE 1,046.00
2. Treasure Valley Community College TVCC 623.00
3. Walla Walla Community College WWCC 189.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Treasure Valley Community College TVCC 554.00
2. Blue Mountain Community College BLUE 510.00
3. Walla Walla Community College WWCC 95.00
4. University of Idaho UID 69.00

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Aldrich, Coy G BLUE 290.00
2. Vankoll, Wyatt Allen BLUE 271.00
3. Orr, Dylan Robert BLUE 233.00
4. Taylor, Zane Robertson TVCC 214.00
5. Mundell, Samuel Alan WWCC 120.00

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Blake, Jayce Michelle TVCC 321.00
2. Davis, Makenly Lynn BLUE 271.00
3. Filippini, Kaylee Jo TVCC 157.00
4. Skone, Aubree Nicole BLUE 63.00

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. King, Cody Matthew TVCC 52.0
2. England, Jace Wyatt TVCC 45.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Monahan, Brant Patrick TVCC 62.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Vankoll, Wyatt Allen BLUE 11.6
2. Taylor, Zane Robertson TVCC 11.7
3. Orr, Dylan Robert BLUE 13.5
4. Mundell, Samuel Alan WWCC 15.7
5. Hiner, Tice Fredrick WWCC 16.9
6. Kluser, Colton Jess TVCC 21.7

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Aldrich, Coy G BLUE 7.7
2. Orem, Matthew Lane BLUE 15.2
3. Betz, Blake Garrett BLUE 15.8

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Aldrich, Coy G BLUE 6.8
2. Orr, Dylan Robert BLUE 7.6
3. Filippini, Kaylee Jo TVCC 9.1
4. Karas, Wiley Jack TVCC 10.8
5. Mundell, Rebekah Grace BLUEST 11.7
6. Blake, Jayce Michelle TVCC 15.1
7. Hull, Harley Jo WWCC 15.2
8. Fessler, Samantha Rose BLUE 16.4

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Ott, Tayler Patrick BLUE 6.8
2. Vankoll, Wyatt Allen BLUE 7.6
3. Iveson, Austin Daniel TVCC 9.1
4. Taylor, Zane Robertson TVCC 10.8
5. Long, Kyle Jordan CWAU 11.7
6. Ho'opai-Bobek, Dawstin Keikipunahele 'Okalani TVCC 15.1
7. Mundell, Samuel Alan WWCC 15.2
8. Patterson, Samantha Kate BLUE 16.4

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Wilson, Sydney Nicole UWABOT 16.64
2. Garthwaite, Gracie Ann TVCC 16.65
3. Buckner, Kennedy Marie BLUE 16.66
4. Goodrich, Josie Rae WASU 16.74
5. Hurl, Kayla Ann UID 16.79
6. Williams, Kimberly Paige WWCC 16.83
7. Mitchell, Haylie Nicole TVCC 16.84
8. Skone, Aubree Nicole BLUE 17.07

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Blake, Jayce Michelle TVCC 2.8
2. Davis, Makenly Lynn BLUE 2.9
3. Jones, Taylor L BLUE 3.8
4. Williams, Emerson Dawn TVCC 4.2
4. Robnett, Cassidy Lynn TVCC 4.2
6. Filippini, Kaylee Jo TVCC 6.5
7. Sherrill, Ashlynn Adrianna TVCC 7.5
8. Nedrow, Logan Ray EORU 12.2

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Davis, Makenly Lynn BLUE 7.4
2. Blake, Jayce Michelle TVCC 7.8
3. Newman, Josee Ann TVCC 8.3
4. McCabe, Makayla Annette BLUE 8.8
5. Cheyne, Gwyneth Phyliss BLUE 8.9
6. Skone, Aubree Nicole BLUE 9.4
7. Latham, Katie Michelle TVCC 9.6
8. Minor, Annie Mae WWCC 10.1