Ozark Region – University of West Alabama Sep 30 to Oct 2, 2021

Results as of Oct 4, 2021

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Missouri Valley College MVC 945.00
2. University of Tennessee-Martin UTNM 490.00
3. East Mississippi Community College EMSCC 455.00
4. Southern Arkansas University SARU 300.00
4. University of West Alabama UWAL 300.00
6. Northwest Mississippi Community Coll NWMSCC 190.00
7. Pearl River Community College PEARL 180.00
8. Univ of Arkansas-Monticello UARM 130.00
9. Murray State University MURRAY 70.00
10. Three Rivers College TRC 40.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. University of West Alabama UWAL 405.00
2. Missouri Valley College MVC 295.00
3. Pearl River Community College PEARL 275.00
4. East Mississippi Community College EMSCC 180.00
5. Univ of Arkansas-Monticello UARM 170.00
6. University of Tennessee-Martin UTNM 150.00
7. Mississippi State University MSSU 110.00
8. Southern Arkansas University SARU 75.00

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Franks, Cole Parker MVC 285.00
2. Pope, Ty Carl MVC 250.00
3. McCraw, William Curtis UTNM 195.00
4. Watt, Matthew Louis EMSCC 130.00
5. Ladner, Ryder Joe UWAL 105.00

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Anderson, Sheyenne Dakota MVC 135.00
2. Bakri, Jasmin Jibrin UTNM 95.00

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Franks, Cole Parker MVC 137.0
2. Watts, Trey Thomas MVC 77.0
3. Pope, Ty Carl MVC 72.0
4. Davidson, Preston Michael MURRAY 67.0
5. Smithson, Jack Franklin UTNM 0.0
6. Golliher, Garrett Lane MVC 0.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Pope, Ty Carl MVC 143.0
2. Franks, Cole Parker MVC 142.0
3. Crawford, Colton Marshall MVC 141.0
4. Pelke, Nick David MVC 140.0
5. Bierman, Stetson Cole UTNM 132.0
6. Mitteis, Colten Andrew TRC 64.0
7. Dunlavey, Job Nathaniel UTNM 0.0
7. Filinger, Max Jeffrey MVC 116.0

Bull Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Gilbert, Cody Lane NWMSCC 77.0
1. Smith, William Sonny PEARL 77.0
3. Burgess, John Colby NWMSCC 73.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Livengood, Timothy Clay EMSCC 19.8
2. Saine, Blayne Owen UWAL 20.1
3. Stoots, Roper Tye PEARL 21.3
4. Lovering, Tyler Lane UWAL 27.1
5. Watt, Matthew Louis EMSCC 23.1
5. Ladner, Ryder Joe UWAL 8.6
7. McCraw, William Curtis UTNM 10.3
8. Sanchez, Koby Lynn PEARL 27.6
9. Crouse, Tom Joe MVC 28.4

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Nelsen, Jeb Matthew MVC 11.8
2. Neighbors, Myles Colten EMSCC 18.0
3. Neal, John Logan UTNM 13.2
3. Britt, Trey Allen UARM 14.9
5. Alberts, Tucker Roy MVC 19.7
6. Ellison, Joshua Todd UWAL 5.0
6. Ladner, Ryder Joe UWAL 5.0
8. Harmon, Cole Dell UTNM 22.3

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. McCraw, William Curtis UTNM 12.7
2. Theriot, Mason Scott PEARL 13.3
3. Webb, Brody Duane SARU 15.5
4. Watt, Matthew Louis EMSCC 6.1
5. Graham, Charles Logan SARU 17.1
6. Gallups, Colton Stewart UWAL 29.3
7. Lock, Garrett Alan SARU 7.9
8. Smith, Cannon Brock TRC 8.0

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Walker, Cole UTNM 12.7
2. Graves, Cameron Chase UWAL 13.3
3. Clay, Hayden Keith SARU 15.5
4. Brown, Tanner Joseph EMSCC 6.1
5. Dickson, Sidney Latham SARU 17.1
6. Wells, Grey Wyatt UWAL 29.3
7. McNabb, Luke Evan UARM 7.9
8. Krieger, Kolby Allen TRC 8.0

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Matthews, Jaylie Paige EMSCC 31.03
2. St. Martin, Rebecca Michelle UWAL 31.82
3. Crawford, Caroline Chilton MSSU 31.96
3. Miller, Brittney Renee UARM 31.97
5. Biggs, Sadie Lynn MVC 32.10
6. James, Kylee Morgan MURRAY 32.20
6. Webb, Riley Gene UWAL 33.10
8. Ridlen, Brianna Dawn MURRAY 37.27

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Henderson, Ashley Breanne PEARL 5.2
2. Mason, Taylor Lyn MVC 5.4
3. Bakri, Jasmin Jibrin UTNM 6.1
4. Wilder, Emma Kathryn UTNM 6.5
5. Lee, Aubrey Glynn UARM 6.6
6. Whittington, Jaden Bryrtnn SARU 16.0
7. Anderson, Sheyenne Dakota MVC 2.9
8. Brumley, Georgia Mae SARU 15.9

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. McLaughlin, Heather Erica UWAL 16.0
2. Anderson, Sheyenne Dakota MVC 16.6
2. Booty, Sarah Ashton PEARL 17.0
4. Hammett, Joanna Scout UWAL 16.9
5. Rice, Shelbi Kay SARU 17.6
6. Bryant, Grace Kinlee UTNM 18.7
7. Schmidt, Kailey Nicole UTNM 17.8
8. Bakri, Jasmin Jibrin UTNM 17.9