2021-2022 Ozark Region Standings

Standings as of May 5, 2022

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Missouri Valley College MVC 9,065.00
2. University of Tennessee-Martin UTNM 5,145.00
3. East Mississippi Community College EMSCC 4,540.00
4. Pearl River Community College PEARL 3,125.00
5. Southern Arkansas University SARU 3,055.00
6. Three Rivers College TRC 2,825.00
7. University of West Alabama UWAL 2,555.00
8. Murray State University MURRAY 805.00
9. Univ of Arkansas-Monticello UARM 790.00
10. Northwest Mississippi Community Coll NWMSCC 530.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. University of West Alabama UWAL 2,977.00
2. Missouri Valley College MVC 2,403.32
3. East Mississippi Community College EMSCC 2,325.00
4. Pearl River Community College PEARL 1,641.66
5. University of Tennessee-Martin UTNM 1,303.33
6. Univ of Arkansas-Monticello UARM 745.00
7. Southern Arkansas University SARU 590.66
8. Mississippi State University MSSU 435.00
9. Northwest Mississippi Community Coll NWMSCC 235.00
10. Central Methodist University CMTHU 180.00
11. Murray State University MURRAY 62.00

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Franks, Cole Parker MVC 2,565.00
2. Pope, Ty Carl MVC 2,445.00
3. Walker, Cole UTNM 1,370.00
4. Brown, Tanner Joseph EMSCC 1,040.00
5. Krieger, Kolby Allen TRC 945.00
6. McCraw, William Curtis UTNM 885.00
7. Nelsen, Jeb Matthew MVC 785.00
8. Britt, Trey Allen UARM 760.00
9. Watt, Matthew Louis EMSCC 755.00
10. Davis, Kason Price PEARL 720.00

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. McLaughlin, Heather Erica UWAL 1,602.00
2. Anderson, Sheyenne Dakota MVC 910.00
3. Mason, Taylor Lyn MVC 433.32

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Franks, Cole Parker MVC 1,070.0
2. Smithson, Jack Franklin UTNM 1,015.0
3. Pope, Ty Carl MVC 1,000.0
4. Masters, Chance T MVC 955.0
5. Watts, Trey Thomas MVC 690.0
6. Davidson, Preston Michael MURRAY 460.0
7. Freeman, Samuel Tyler TRC 340.0
8. Golliher, Garrett Lane MVC 90.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Franks, Cole Parker MVC 1,495.0
2. Pope, Ty Carl MVC 1,445.0
3. Pelke, Nick David MVC 1,250.0
4. Crawford, Colton Marshall MVC 600.0
5. Bierman, Stetson Cole UTNM 490.0
6. Filinger, Max Jeffrey MVC 275.0
7. Leamon, Blake Ryan UTNM 175.0
8. Lee, Gavin Ray EMSCC 155.0
9. Mitteis, Colten Andrew TRC 135.0
10. Dunlavey, Job Nathaniel UTNM 120.0
11. Hamilton, Weston Jeremy UTNM 70.0

Bull Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Roberts, Casey Lee TRC 690.0
2. Skender, Cole B TRC 395.0
3. Achenbach, Kolten Chance MVC 365.0
4. Smith, William Sonny PEARL 350.0
5. Hart, Wyatt Gentry UTNM 320.0
5. Burgess, John Colby NWMSCC 320.0
7. Ballard, Brandon James TRC 310.0
8. Gilbert, Cody Lane NWMSCC 110.0
9. Johnson, Zachary M NWMSCC 100.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Krieger, Kolby Allen TRC 605.0
2. Livengood, Timothy Clay EMSCC 535.0
2. Brown, Tanner Joseph EMSCC 535.0
4. Ladner, Ryder Joe UWAL 525.0
5. Walker, Cole UTNM 510.0
6. Watt, Matthew Louis EMSCC 385.0
7. McCraw, William Curtis UTNM 335.0
8. Nelsen, Jeb Matthew MVC 320.0
9. Davis, Kason Price PEARL 275.0
10. Saine, Blayne Owen UWAL 250.0
11. Britt, Trey Allen UARM 220.0
12. Stoots, Roper Tye PEARL 205.0
13. Ellison, Joshua Todd UWAL 180.0
14. Theriot, Mason Scott PEARL 170.0
14. Lovering, Tyler Lane UWAL 170.0

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Neighbors, Myles Colten EMSCC 975.0
2. Keysaer, Jesse Blain UTNM 875.0
3. Alberts, Tucker Roy MVC 670.0
4. Ellison, Joshua Todd UWAL 490.0
5. Britt, Trey Allen UARM 480.0
6. Nelsen, Jeb Matthew MVC 465.0
7. Neal, John Logan UTNM 395.0
8. Deckard, Lane Hudson MURRAY 325.0
9. Walker, Cole UTNM 310.0
10. Ferguson, Coltan Dwayne UWAL 200.0
11. Smith, Cannon Brock TRC 175.0
12. Malone, Cooper Brayden UWAL 170.0
13. Ladner, Ryder Joe UWAL 165.0
14. Lee, Gavin Ray EMSCC 150.0
15. Harmon, Cole Dell UTNM 135.0

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Graham, Charles Logan SARU 850.0
2. Theriot, Mason Scott PEARL 715.0
3. Cowan, Cooper G EMSCC 600.0
4. McCraw, William Curtis UTNM 550.0
5. Davis, Kason Price PEARL 445.0
6. Moore, Caleb Laine EMSCC 435.0
7. Watt, Matthew Louis EMSCC 370.0
8. Sanchez, Koby Lynn PEARL 350.0
9. Stewart, Jeb Michael PEARL 345.0
10. Smith, Cannon Brock TRC 340.0
11. Webb, Brody Duane SARU 180.0
12. Gallups, Colton Stewart UWAL 170.0
13. Lock, Garrett Alan SARU 110.0
14. Sailors, Justin Collier UTNM 95.0
14. Welch, Colby Allen PEARL 95.0

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Dickson, Sidney Latham SARU 850.0
2. Graves, Cameron Chase UWAL 715.0
3. Cowan, Cade Alvin EMSCC 600.0
4. Walker, Cole UTNM 550.0
5. Brown, Tanner Joseph EMSCC 505.0
6. Davis, Thomas Cash SARU 445.0
7. Graves, Kaden Bryce PEARL 350.0
8. Lyons, Blake A PEARL 345.0
9. Krieger, Kolby Allen TRC 340.0
10. McCutchen, Booker Boyd SARU 300.0
11. Clay, Hayden Keith SARU 180.0
12. Wells, Grey Wyatt UWAL 170.0
13. Perry, Jacob Joseph PEARL 95.0
13. Hogan, Cody Phillip UTNM 95.0
15. Hunt, Rickie James EMSCC 90.0

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Matthews, Jaylie Paige EMSCC 1,225.00
2. St. Martin, Rebecca Michelle UWAL 755.00
3. Matthews, Taycie Glyn EMSCC 560.00
4. Martin, Mary Grayson PEARL 280.00
5. Danzy, Katelyn Anne UARM 260.00
6. Bond, Sydney Lynn MSSU 250.00
7. Lenagar, Riley K NWMSCC 235.00
8. Griffis, Hannah Louise SARU 230.00
9. Caudle, McKenna Michelle SARU 210.00
10. McFall, Madison Faith UTNM 190.00
11. Almond, Mikayla Joh EMSCC 180.00
12. Crawford, Caroline Chilton MSSU 175.00
13. Miller, Brittney Renee UARM 150.00
14. Morris, Lauren Renee SARU 140.00
15. Stegall, Larrya Nicole CMTHU 135.00

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Henderson, Ashley Breanne PEARL 500.0
2. Stallons, Bethany Mae UWAL 495.0
3. Bryant, Blair Renee EMSCC 355.0
3. Raby, Kenlie Rose MVC 355.0
5. McLaughlin, Heather Erica UWAL 347.0
6. Justice, Virginia Grayson MVC 280.0
7. Bryant, Grace Kinlee UTNM 260.0
7. Lee, Aubrey Glynn UARM 260.0
9. Anderson, Sheyenne Dakota MVC 230.0
10. Conkwright, Lauren Elizabeth MVC 227.0
11. Mason, Taylor Lyn MVC 216.7
12. Kinchen, Molli Rae PEARL 191.7
13. Osborne, Morgan Delaney MVC 172.0
14. Wilder, Emma Kathryn UTNM 145.0
15. Booty, Lauren Elizabeth PEARL 135.0

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. McLaughlin, Heather Erica UWAL 1,255.0
2. Booty, Sarah Ashton PEARL 905.0
3. Anderson, Sheyenne Dakota MVC 620.0
4. Cunningham, Lakin Olivia MVC 560.0
5. Wilder, Emma Kathryn UTNM 428.3
6. Hammett, Joanna Scout UWAL 350.0
7. Schmidt, Kailey Nicole UTNM 220.0
8. Mason, Taylor Lyn MVC 216.7
9. Day-Wright, Beth Ann SARU 195.0
10. Ellick, Jaide Alise UWAL 165.0
11. Booty, Lauren Elizabeth PEARL 160.0
12. Clagg, Raven Lynn UWAL 145.0
13. Dietrich, Anna Marie SARU 140.0
14. Neeley, Jordan C SARU 135.0
15. Watlington, Maggie Mae SARU 130.0