2023-2024 Ozark Region Standings

Standings as of Apr 29, 2024

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Missouri Valley College MVC 7,765.00
2. University of West Alabama UWAL 4,110.00
3. Northwest Mississippi Community Coll NWMSCC 4,050.00
4. East Mississippi Community College EMSCC 3,485.00
5. Southern Arkansas University SARU 2,730.00
6. Three Rivers College TRC 2,705.00
7. Pearl River Community College PEARL 1,675.00
8. University of Tennessee-Martin UTNM 1,380.00
9. Murray State University MURRAY 1,105.00
10. Univ of Arkansas-Monticello UARM 950.00
11. Central Methodist University CMTHU 120.00
12. Arkansas Tech University ARTU 40.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. University of West Alabama UWAL 3,525.00
2. Pearl River Community College PEARL 2,215.00
3. Southern Arkansas University SARU 2,138.33
4. University of Tennessee-Martin UTNM 2,118.33
5. Missouri Valley College MVC 1,501.66
6. Univ of Arkansas-Monticello UARM 625.00
7. East Mississippi Community College EMSCC 455.00
8. Northwest Mississippi Community Coll NWMSCC 435.00
9. Murray State University MURRAY 380.00
10. Three Rivers College TRC 320.00
11. Arkansas Tech University ARTU 120.00
12. Central Methodist University CMTHU 85.00
13. Erskine College ERSKC 45.00
14. Mississippi State University MSSU 10.00

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Pope, Ty Carl MVC 2,940.00
2. Cagle, Christian Joseph NWMSCC 1,210.00
3. Price, Theodore Ross TRC 1,120.00
4. Moore, Caleb Laine NWMSCC 1,090.00
5. Brown, Tanner Joseph EMSCC 980.00
6. Wilhite, Kota Chance UWAL 935.00
7. Lee, Gavin Ray UWAL 855.00
8. Gordon, Aaron Clarke UWAL 755.00
9. Delmas, Andrew Dylan EMSCC 715.00

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Eiland, Kate Bowers PEARL 1,205.00
2. Booty, Lauren Elizabeth UWAL 915.00
3. Wilder, Emma Kathryn UTNM 810.00
4. Wilder, Anna Loraine UTNM 708.33
5. Poole, Sydney Dian PEARL 470.00

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Pope, Ty Carl MVC 1,520.0
2. Freeman, Samuel Tyler MVC 1,305.0
3. Price, Theodore Ross TRC 875.0
4. Cagle, Christian Joseph NWMSCC 550.0
5. McAbee, Walker Manly MVC 280.0
6. Johnson, Cody Michael NWMSCC 60.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Pope, Ty Carl MVC 1,420.0
2. Heimburg, Kooper Allyn MVC 1,165.0
3. Eck, Colton James MVC 1,145.0
4. Lee, Gavin Ray UWAL 640.0
5. Wilson, Jason Naylor MVC 560.0
6. Leavell, Hayden Allen MVC 440.0
7. Papszycki, Tate Alexander MURRAY 400.0
8. Honeycutt, Dawson Lee MVC 260.0
9. Sims, Brodie Walker MVC 20.0

Bull Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Craig, Collin Blaine TRC 495.0
2. Skender, Cole B UARM 425.0
3. Stanley, Luke William NWMSCC 330.0
4. McGriff, Harrison Jacob UWAL 240.0
5. Housley, Tyler Barton PEARL 180.0
6. Deckard, Lane Hudson MURRAY 160.0
7. Moss, David Holden CMTHU 120.0
7. Colbert, Wesley Eugene NWMSCC 120.0
9. Cook, Lennon Michael TRC 60.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Southworth, Clint Wade UTNM 700.0
1. Saine, Blayne Owen UWAL 700.0
3. Wilhite, Kota Chance UWAL 600.0
4. Ussery, Caden Tyler UTNM 480.0
5. Boatright, Kody Daniel UARM 405.0
6. Brown, Tanner Joseph EMSCC 360.0
7. Lovering, Tyler Lane UWAL 350.0
8. Livengood, Timothy Clay UWAL 305.0
9. Price, Theodore Ross TRC 245.0
10. Gordon, Aaron Clarke UWAL 235.0
11. Burgess, Henry Michael NWMSCC 200.0
12. Ball, Carson Lee MVC 185.0
13. Moore, Caleb Laine NWMSCC 180.0
13. Crawford, Bryson PEARL 180.0
15. Watt, Matthew Louis EMSCC 150.0

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Collier, William Thomas NWMSCC 725.0
2. Cagle, Christian Joseph NWMSCC 650.0
3. Jordan, Kent Alexander NWMSCC 580.0
4. Newman, Adam Wyatt NWMSCC 455.0
5. Leatherman, Garrett Landon TRC 410.0
6. Powell, Carson Jacob EMSCC 380.0
7. Delmas, Andrew Dylan EMSCC 345.0
8. Wilhite, Kota Chance UWAL 335.0
9. Moore, Caleb Laine NWMSCC 290.0
10. Bourdon, Evan Madru PEARL 280.0
11. Ball, Carson Lee MVC 275.0
12. Deckard, Lane Hudson MURRAY 265.0
13. Lee, Gavin Ray UWAL 215.0
14. Burgess, Henry Michael NWMSCC 190.0
15. Pelke, Nathan Allan MVC 150.0

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Cowan, Cooper Grant UWAL 865.0
2. Webb, Brody Duane SARU 810.0
3. Moore, Caleb Laine NWMSCC 620.0
4. Gordon, Aaron Clarke UWAL 520.0
5. Fox, Preston Lee TRC 390.0
6. Delmas, Andrew Dylan EMSCC 370.0
7. Brooks, Tyler Keith EMSCC 345.0
8. Wilder, Emma Kathryn UTNM 250.0
9. Pelke, Nathan Allan MVC 240.0
10. Lansford, Griffin Cole PEARL 185.0
11. Jones, Dylan Kilpatrick EMSCC 170.0
12. Benight, Dakota Blain SARU 160.0
13. Livengood, Timothy Clay UWAL 150.0
13. Parker, Ryleigh Alexandria EMSCC 150.0
13. Roberts, Trevor William PEARL 150.0

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Dickson, Sidney Latham SARU 865.0
2. Clay, Hayden Keith SARU 810.0
3. Brown, Tanner Joseph EMSCC 620.0
4. Lyons, Blake A PEARL 520.0
5. Davis, Trenton Billy PEARL 390.0
6. Buskirk, Waylon Ray EMSCC 370.0
7. Watt, Matthew Louis EMSCC 345.0
8. Kerby, Easton Edward MVC 260.0
9. Wilder, Anna Loraine UTNM 250.0
10. Roland, Christopher Cayden PEARL 185.0
11. Stoots, Roper Tye EMSCC 170.0
12. Eck, Colton James MVC 160.0
13. Perry, Jacob Joseph PEARL 150.0
13. Goemmer, John Kade UWAL 150.0
15. Moody, Joseph Bradley NWMSCC 135.0

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Matthews, Jaylie Paige UWAL 930.00
2. Matthews, Taycie Glyn UWAL 820.00
3. Shelton, Madison Grace UTNM 505.00
4. Moran, Savannah Jo UTNM 495.00
5. Tice, Grayson Addie UARM 430.00
6. Sherman, Allie Mariah UTNM 255.00
7. Talley, Katherine Renee SARU 240.00
8. Frecker, Ryanne Kay UTNM 215.00
9. Poole, Sydney Dian PEARL 205.00
10. Das, Kalyani KniStalline MVC 190.00
11. Naifeh, Delaney Cathleen NWMSCC 170.00
12. Scherzinger, McKenzie Elizabeth TRC 155.00
13. Booty, Lauren Elizabeth UWAL 150.00
14. Maxwell, Allie Caroline UTNM 135.00
14. Williams, Olivia Brooke UWAL 135.00
14. Luttrell, Josie Leigh UTNM 135.00

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Henderson, Ashley Breanne UWAL 455.0
1. Eiland, Kate Bowers PEARL 455.0
3. Pitts, Leah Marie UTNM 390.0
4. Cagley, Karrigan Audrey PEARL 315.0
5. Booty, Lauren Elizabeth UWAL 310.0
6. Pugh, Brianna Elizabeth UTNM 273.3
7. Poole, Sydney Dian PEARL 265.0
8. Raby, Kenlie Rose MVC 255.0
9. Wilder, Anna Loraine UTNM 253.3
10. Hayes, Kelsey Blayke SARU 250.0
11. Braden, Brylee Joelle COSSCC 245.0
12. Roemer, Betsy Jean MVC 185.0
13. Lee, Aubrey Glynn UARM 165.0
13. Toole, Darby Anne NWMSCC 165.0
15. Parker, Ryleigh Alexandria EMSCC 150.0

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Neeley, Jordan C SARU 1,055.0
2. Hammett, Joanna Scout UWAL 855.0
3. Eiland, Kate Bowers PEARL 750.0
4. Roemer, Betsy Jean MVC 633.3
5. Thompson, Kali Jane SARU 533.3
6. Wilder, Emma Kathryn UTNM 455.0
6. Booty, Lauren Elizabeth UWAL 455.0
8. Brumley, Georgia Mae SARU 240.0
9. Bryant, Grace Kinlee UWAL 220.0
10. Roberts, Gabby Grace MVC 190.0
11. Wilder, Anna Loraine UTNM 130.0
12. McLaughlin, Erin Erica PEARL 125.0
13. Day-Wright, Beth Ann SARU 105.0
14. Keaton, Callie Jordan UARF 85.0
15. Naifeh, Delaney Cathleen NWMSCC 75.0
15. Caudle, McKenna Michelle SARU 75.0