Southwest Region – Frank Phillips College Oct 7 to Oct 9, 2021

Results as of Oct 14, 2021

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Western Texas College WTXC 610.00
2. Weatherford College WEATHR 575.00
3. Clarendon College CLAREN 425.00
4. Tarleton State University TARLET 415.00
5. Sul Ross State University SLROSS 370.00
6. West Texas A&M Univ WTXAMU 150.00
6. South Plains College SPLNS 150.00
8. Odessa College ODESSA 80.00
9. New Mexico Junior College NMJC 75.00
10. Texas Tech University-Lubbock TXTUL 60.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Howard County Junior College HOWARD 155.00
2. Sul Ross State University SLROSS 130.00
3. Tarleton State University TARLET 110.00
3. Frank Phillips College FPC 110.00
5. Vernon College VERNON 105.00
6. Texas Tech University-Lubbock TXTUL 95.00
7. Eastern New Mexico University ENMU 80.00
8. New Mexico Junior College NMJC 50.00
9. Clarendon College CLAREN 5.00
9. Odessa College ODESSA 5.00

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Thiessen, Chance Bradley WEATHR 285.00
2. Enderli, Cash Brandon WEATHR 145.00
3. Hiatt, Quade David WTXAMU 130.00
4. Cooke, Lawrence Cooper WTXC 125.00

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Driver, Jordan Talley HOWARD 155.00
2. Marr, Shacie Kaye ENMU 80.00

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Roberts, Tyrel John CLAREN 160.0
2. Vance, Jake Bentley TARLET 159.5
3. Pennington, Cauy Allen CLAREN 156.0
4. Brennan, Damian Peter WTXC 151.0
5. Wells, Brody TARLET 153.0
6. Mullican, Cooper Munroe TARLET 145.5
7. Hutchings, Clayson Lee TARLET 148.0
8. Cooke, Lawrence Cooper WTXC 79.0
9. Coleman, Lachlan Boyd ODESSA 147.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Thompson, Dean Arthur WTXC 159.0
1. Patterson, Weston Ray CLAREN 159.0
3. Cooke, Lawrence Cooper WTXC 148.0
4. Holcomb, Quentin Robert WEATHR 146.0
5. Schneiter, Kelby C WTXC 144.0
6. Lattin, Trevor Wain TARLET 78.0
7. Kesl, Jake William TARLET 136.0

Bull Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Gleaves, Dawson Keith CLAREN 163.0
2. Hutchings, Tristen Alan SLROSS 160.0
3. Parkinson, Luke WTXC 160.0
4. Dunham, Jake Edward NMJC 148.0
5. Johnson, Rawley J WTXC 83.0
5. Hevalow, Koltin Jaymes ODESSA 83.0
7. Telfer, Cullen Robert TARLET 78.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Thiessen, Chance Bradley WEATHR 15.6
2. Hiatt, Quade David WTXAMU 17.6
3. Sorey, Trent Robert WEATHR 17.2
4. Enderli, Cash Brandon WEATHR 18.6
5. Weitz, Chet Scott TXTUL 18.1
6. Yore, Brey Smith SPLNS 24.2
7. Wahlert, Owen Jeff WTXAMU 19.2
7. West, Charles Tyler TARLET 8.8
9. Hamar, Zachary Morgan SLROSS 8.9

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. McLeod, Tee Scott TARLET 9.0
2. Allred, Ty David TARLET 9.1
3. Loewen, Dawson Allen SPLNS 9.7
4. Stuart, Brett Kyle TARLET 9.5
4. White, Landris Jawon TARLET 9.6
6. McGraw, Winsten J CISCO 9.9
7. Smith, Cade Walker HOWARD 4.6
8. Hiatt, Quade David WTXAMU 10.2
9. Lubkeman, Skyler Grant RANGER 10.6
10. Leech, Colten Eugene VERNON 10.8

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Owen, Dallas Steven TARLET 11.4
2. Cooper, Lane Michael SLROSS 11.9
3. Thiessen, Chance Bradley WEATHR 13.2
4. Bennett, Brendan Mark WEATHR 21.4
5. Fretwell, Cash James WEATHR 5.8
6. Enderli, Cash Brandon WEATHR 17.7
7. Smith, Kolton Lee VERNON 6.2

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Prince, Kaden Robert CISCO 11.4
2. Bentley, Blake Austin SLROSS 11.9
3. Dominguez, Daryan Ismael SPLNS 13.2
4. Carbajal, Parker Layne WEATHR 21.4
5. Hines, Jesse Lee WEATHR 5.8
6. Mikita, Zaine John WEATHR 17.7
7. Porras, Gerardo Modesto ODESSA 6.2

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Driver, Jordan Talley HOWARD 34.96
1. Williams, Jordyn Aspen TARLET 34.99
3. Good, Bradi Shay WEATHR 35.06
4. Marr, Shacie Kaye ENMU 35.47
5. Russell, Amanda Marie NMJC 39.78
6. Kelly, Caroline Parish TARLET 35.49
6. Turner, Cashen Jo TXTUL 35.66
8. Heller, Rylan TARLET 41.18

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Kelley, Kate Nicole WEATHR 5.0
2. Clearman, Hadley Reed TARLET 5.2
3. Dunning, Shelby Lynn FPC 6.2
4. Bews, Maddie Jo SPLNS 7.4
5. Christian, Carly Paige TXTUL 2.4
6. Winchell, Libby Eloise TARLET 7.8
7. Hill, Grace Celeste TXTUL 2.7
7. Tadlock, Chloe Gayle TXTUL 2.7
7. Jameson, Jayda Prari CLAREN 2.7
7. Terry, Shaylee Ann ODESSA 2.7

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Cawthon, Alexandria Susan TARLET 13.8
2. Hutchings, Timmi Lynne SLROSS 14.2
3. Brower, Tori Marie VERNON 14.3
4. Senter, Sayer Nicole TXTUL 14.4
5. Labrum, Keni Beth TARLET 14.8
6. Dawson, Paige Hunter TARLET 18.7
7. Marr, Shacie Kaye ENMU 15.4
8. Driver, Jordan Talley HOWARD 18.7