Central Plains Region – Oklahoma State University Oct 7 to Oct 9, 2021

Results as of Oct 11, 2021

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College NEOKAM 400.00
1. Southeastern Oklahoma St Univ SEOKSU 400.00
3. Southwestern Oklahoma State University SWOKSU 397.50
4. Fort Scott Community College FTSCOT 330.00
5. Coffeyville Community College COFFEY 270.00
6. Oklahoma State University OKSU 225.00
7. Panhandle State University PANHDL 192.50
8. Connors State College CONNOR 160.00
8. Northwestern Oklahoma State University NWOKSU 160.00
10. Western Oklahoma State College WOKSC 50.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Southwestern Oklahoma State University SWOKSU 415.00
2. Southeastern Oklahoma St Univ SEOKSU 335.00
3. Oklahoma State University OKSU 280.00
4. Panhandle State University PANHDL 70.00
5. Coffeyville Community College COFFEY 20.00
6. Murray State College MURSC 10.00

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Kilgus, Zane Tyler NEOKAM 300.00
2. Bell, Cade William PANHDL 90.00

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Eklund, Mataya Ann SEOKSU 160.00
2. Masters, Alli Marie SWOKSU 135.00

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Coffman, Brett Alen PANHDL 156.5
2. Price, Ean Charles PANHDL 149.0
3. Wareham, Cable James FTSCOT 148.0
4. Small, Bailey Lane PANHDL 148.5
5. Kersh, Darcy Jack PANHDL 137.0
6. Bell, Cade William PANHDL 75.0
7. Dierks, Sage Lane KSSU 146.0
8. Moreno, Bryan Andre SEOKSU 72.0
9. Edwards, Tanner Scott SWOKSU 71.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Worthington, Grant Thomas FTSCOT 145.0
2. Thomas, George Lance SWOKSU 143.0
3. Griffin, William Tyler SEOKSU 140.0
4. Jacobson, Denton Lee FTSCOT 134.5
5. Murnion, Kelly Paul PANHDL 131.5
6. George, Dylan Thomas FTSCOT 72.0
7. Brouillette, Owen William FTSCOT 131.0
8. Troyer, Jesse W SWOKSU 129.0

Bull Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Tate, Hunter Wayne COFFEY 126.5

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Elmore, Garrett Cash SEOKSU 15.6
2. Kilgus, Zane Tyler NEOKAM 17.6
3. Berger, Marley Allen SWOKSU 18.5
3. Graves, Clint Michael COFFEY 18.6
5. Bush, Joby Maclain OKSU 19.8
6. Teague, Briar Augustas WOKSC 19.6
7. Nimrod, Rowdy Wade SEOKSU 20.8

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Greenfield, Kaden Joseph Charles NWOKSU 8.2
2. Tanner, Brayden Dakota SWOKSU 8.5
3. Demery, Jarvis Demarion CONNOR 9.1
4. Couch, Mason Owen SEOKSU 9.4
5. Franzen, Gus Eugene SEOKSU 10.3
6. Fox, Cameron D CONNOR 9.9
7. Bell, Quint Russel PANHDL 10.9
8. Meier, Tanner Zane GARDEN 4.8

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Kilgus, Zane Tyler NEOKAM 11.5
2. Culley, Corben Duane WOKSC 12.0
3. Trimble, Jaden Allen NWOKSU 12.6
4. Slavin, Cooper James PANHDL 13.7
5. Dean, Henry Skallerup OKSU 6.0
6. Bell, Cade William PANHDL 14.7
7. Allison, Kellen Eugene NWOKSU 6.5
7. Meier, Trevor Dean PANHDL 15.2

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Huwa, Cody Richard OKSU 11.5
2. Laubhan, Jaydon Keith NWOKSU 12.0
3. Jenkins, Thomas Shane NEOKAM 12.6
4. Doherty, Matthew Loren PANHDL 13.7
5. Van Buskirk, Sam Frank WOKSC 6.0
6. Webb-Penn, Cason Charles PANHDL 14.7
7. Bond, Colton James GARDEN 15.2
7. Collins, Dylan Cody PRATT 6.5

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Wolaver, Sadie Jo SWOKSU 31.85
2. Hepper, Abby Lee SWOKSU 32.03
3. Morgan, Savanna Jae PANHDL 32.34
4. Fudge, Macy Regan NEOKAM 32.62
4. Black, Aby Laine PANHDL 37.77
6. Gooch, Lindsey Nicole CONNOR 37.38
6. Luttrell, Hope Elizabeth PANHDL 16.13
8. Tate, Hadley Kaye SWOKSU 16.14
9. Eklund, Mataya Ann SEOKSU 42.89
10. Poulin, Haylie Dawn MURSC 37.48
10. Weddle, Grace Ann OKSU 37.44

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Russell, Lexie Blake OKSU 4.8
1. Eklund, Mataya Ann SEOKSU 4.8
3. Masters, Alli Marie SWOKSU 4.9
4. Peterson, Beau Amber PANHDL 5.3
5. Hughes, Hannah Kaitlan SEOKSU 14.5
5. Williams, Winter Faith SWOKSU 2.2
7. Jensen, Jayden Haley NWOKSU 5.6
8. Myers, Abby LaCole COFFEY 5.9
9. Keaton, Callie Jordan OKSU 2.5
9. Ricke, Kaitlyn Margaret OKSU 2.5

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Larner, Lariat Lynn OKSU 13.1
2. Shockley, Martie Leann SEOKSU 13.5
3. McNeill, McKenna Hayes OKSU 14.0
4. Hilzendeger, Cara Jo SEOKSU 14.8
5. Kostrzewski, Jillian Grace SWOKSU 14.8
6. Masters, Alli Marie SWOKSU 14.9
6. Witt, Bailey Nicole SEOKSU 15.1
8. Teut, Hadley Ann SWOKSU 15.9