Results as of Apr 12, 2023
Men's Team
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Total Points |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Missouri Valley College | MVC | 795.00 |
2. | University of Tennessee-Martin | UTNM | 770.00 |
3. | University of West Alabama | UWAL | 660.00 |
4. | East Mississippi Community College | EMSCC | 310.00 |
5. | Southern Arkansas University | SARU | 270.00 |
6. | Three Rivers College | TRC | 230.00 |
7. | Univ of Arkansas-Monticello | UARM | 160.00 |
7. | Pearl River Community College | PEARL | 160.00 |
9. | Northwest Mississippi Community Coll | NWMSCC | 40.00 |
Women's Team
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Total Points |
---|---|---|---|
1. | University of West Alabama | UWAL | 405.00 |
2. | Missouri Valley College | MVC | 272.00 |
3. | University of Tennessee-Martin | UTNM | 222.00 |
4. | Pearl River Community College | PEARL | 117.00 |
5. | Univ of Arkansas-Monticello | UARM | 80.00 |
6. | Murray State University | MURRAY | 50.00 |
6. | Central Methodist University | CMTHU | 50.00 |
Men's All-around
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Total Points |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Walker, Cole | UTNM | 330.00 |
2. | Pope, Ty Carl | MVC | 300.00 |
3. | Eck, Colton James | MVC | 210.00 |
4. | Ellison, Joshua Todd | UWAL | 200.00 |
5. | Graves, Chase | UWAL | 160.00 |
6. | Gordon, Aaron Clarke | UWAL | 110.00 |
Women's All-around
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Total Points |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Booty, Lauren Elizabeth | PEARL | 35.00 |
Saddle Bronc Riding
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Pope, Ty Carl | MVC | 143.0 |
2. | Smithson, Jack Franklin | UTNM | 134.0 |
3. | Eck, Colton James | MVC | 63.0 |
4. | Freeman, Samuel Tyler | MVC | 0.0 |
5. | Golliher, Garrett Lane | MVC | 0.0 |
Bareback Riding
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Heimburg, Kooper Allyn | MVC | 146.0 |
2. | Pope, Ty Carl | MVC | 145.0 |
3. | Eck, Colton James | MVC | 142.0 |
4. | Pelke, Nick David | MVC | 141.0 |
5. | Leavell, Hayden Allen | MVC | 132.0 |
6. | Lee, Gavin Ray | EMSCC | 133.0 |
7. | Worthington, Grant Thomas | MVC | 130.0 |
8. | Crawford, Colton Marshall | MVC | 126.0 |
Bull Riding
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Ballard, Brandon James | TRC | 148.0 |
2. | Skender, Cole B | UARM | 146.0 |
3. | Burgess, John Colby | NWMSCC | 0.0 |
4. | Housley, Tyler Barton | PEARL | 0.0 |
Tie Down Roping
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Walker, Cole | UTNM | 18.8 |
2. | McCutchen, Booker Boyd | SARU | 20.2 |
3. | Ellison, Joshua Todd | UWAL | 20.4 |
4. | Livengood, Clay | UWAL | 20.8 |
5. | Saine, Blayne Owen | UWAL | 21.0 |
5. | Wilhite, Kota Chance | UWAL | 8.9 |
7. | Stoots, Roper Tye | EMSCC | 21.4 |
8. | Gordon, Aaron Clarke | UWAL | 22.5 |
Steer Wrestling
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Maddox, Brodie James | PEARL | 15.6 |
1. | Ellison, Joshua Todd | UWAL | 14.1 |
3. | Guillot, Garrett Smith | UWAL | 19.2 |
3. | Keysaer, Jesse Blain | UTNM | 18.7 |
5. | Davis, Kason Price | PEARL | 25.6 |
6. | Graves, Chase | UWAL | 20.8 |
7. | Smith, Cade Walker | UWAL | 5.6 |
8. | Neal, John Logan | UTNM | 5.8 |
9. | Smith, Cannon Brock | UTNM | 0.0 |
10. | Applewhite, Chase Allen | MVC | 32.6 |
Team Roping Header
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | McCraw, Will Curtis | UTNM | 11.4 |
2. | Cowan, Cooper G | EMSCC | 14.0 |
3. | Graham, Logan | SARU | 12.6 |
4. | Gordon, Aaron Clarke | UWAL | 13.9 |
5. | Krieger, Kolby Allen | TRC | 17.3 |
6. | Brooks, Tyler Keith | EMSCC | 14.6 |
7. | Sanchez, Koby Lynn | EMSCC | 6.9 |
8. | Allen, Wyatt Luke | EMSCC | 7.0 |
Team Roping Heeler
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Walker, Cole | UTNM | 11.4 |
2. | Cowan, Cade Alvin | EMSCC | 14.0 |
3. | Graves, Chase | UWAL | 12.6 |
4. | Lyons, Blake A | PEARL | 13.9 |
5. | Dickson, Sidney Latham | SARU | 17.3 |
6. | Watt, Matthew Louis | EMSCC | 14.6 |
7. | Brown, Tanner Joseph | EMSCC | 6.9 |
8. | Allen, Colton Mark | EMSCC | 7.0 |
Barrel Racing
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Matthews, Jaylie Paige | UWAL | 28.11 |
2. | Matthews, Taycie Glyn | UWAL | 28.78 |
3. | Griffis, Hannah Louise | SARU | 28.90 |
4. | Moran, Savannah Jo | UTNM | 28.91 |
4. | Danzy, Katelyn Anne | UARM | 28.93 |
6. | Biggs, Sadie Lynn | MVC | 28.98 |
7. | McNeely, Melanie Elaine | SARU | 29.49 |
Breakaway Roping
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Ford, Laney Nicole | SARU | 4.9 |
2. | Meekins, Morgan Renee | PEARL | 5.2 |
3. | Bends, Kelci Elaine | MVC | 5.4 |
4. | Cagley, Karrigan Audrey | PEARL | 6.6 |
5. | Stegall, Larrya Nicole | CMTHU | 2.7 |
5. | Deck, Madison Rose | MURRAY | 2.7 |
7. | Booty, Lauren Elizabeth | PEARL | 2.8 |
Goat Tying
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Roemer, Betsy Jean | MVC | 13.8 |
2. | Bryant, Grace Kinlee | UTNM | 14.3 |
3. | Cunningham, Lakin Olivia | MVC | 13.9 |
4. | McLaughlin, Heather Erica | UWAL | 14.9 |
5. | Stewart, Maggie Diane | MVC | 14.9 |
6. | Booty, Lauren Elizabeth | PEARL | 15.8 |
7. | Booty, Sarah Ashton | PEARL | 15.7 |
8. | Wilder, Emma Kathryn | UTNM | 7.3 |
8. | Davis, Jaycelynn Rein | PEARL | 15.8 |