Ozark Region – University of Arkansas-Monticello Apr 1 to Apr 3, 2021

Results as of Apr 5, 2021

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Missouri Valley College MVC 1,060.00
2. East Mississippi Community College EMSCC 530.00
3. University of West Alabama UWAL 330.00
4. University of Tennessee-Martin UTNM 305.00
5. Three Rivers College TRC 300.00
6. Southern Arkansas University SARU 280.00
7. Pearl River Community College PEARL 260.00
8. Univ of Arkansas-Monticello UARM 80.00
9. Murray State University MURRAY 40.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. East Mississippi Community College EMSCC 545.00
2. Missouri Valley College MVC 265.00
3. University of West Alabama UWAL 160.00
4. Central Methodist University CMTHU 113.33
5. Univ of Arkansas-Monticello UARM 70.00
6. Pearl River Community College PEARL 30.00
7. University of Tennessee-Martin UTNM 15.00
8. Southern Arkansas University SARU 10.00

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Lee, Roy Dillon MVC 280.00
2. Pope, Ty Carl MVC 230.00
3. Barricklow, Strand Gillis SARU 160.00
4. Ladner, Ryder J UWAL 150.00
5. Thrasher, Chasen Lane UTNM 135.00
6. Davis, Kason Price PEARL 90.00
7. Warren, Shannon Eric MVC 85.00

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Anderson, Sheyenne Dakota MVC 100.00

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Watts, Trey Thomas MVC 135.0
2. Pruitt, Tyler Calloway UTNM 127.0
3. Pope, Ty Carl MVC 130.0
4. Smithson, Jack Franklin UTNM 123.0
5. Masters, Chance T MVC 72.0
6. Warren, Shannon Eric MVC 117.0
6. Davidson, Preston Michael MURRAY 0.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Pelke, Nick David MVC 151.0
2. Pope, Jesse Alan MVC 144.0
3. Pope, Ty Carl MVC 142.0
4. Leamon, Blake Ryan UTNM 132.0
5. Crawford, Colton Marshall MVC 71.0
6. Warren, Shannon Eric MVC 129.0
7. Bierman, Stetson Cole UTNM 68.0
8. Sifford, Bryce William UTNM 0.0

Bull Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Hart, Wyatt Gentry UTNM 0.0
2. Smithson, Walter Thomas UTNM 0.0
3. Ballard, Brandon James TRC 0.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Lee, Roy Dillon MVC 15.7
2. Crouse, Tom Joe MVC 17.5
3. Thrasher, Chasen Lane UTNM 17.8
4. Davis, Kason Price PEARL 18.0
4. Barricklow, Strand Gillis SARU 18.7
6. Ladner, Ryder J UWAL 8.4
7. Smith, Bradley Weston EMSCC 21.1
8. McCutchen, Booker Boyd SARU 9.0

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. McBride, Pacey Elliott PEARL 7.8
2. Lee, Roy Dillon MVC 9.7
3. Harper, Clay Donald MVC 9.8
3. Neighbors, Myles Colten EMSCC 10.2
5. Walker, Randall Cole UTNM 10.4
6. Ellison, Joshua Todd UWAL 10.8
6. Ladner, Ryder J UWAL 11.4
8. Thrasher, Chasen Lane UTNM 11.3

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Theriot, Marcus Paul EMSCC 11.3
2. Smith, Cannon Brock TRC 12.2
3. Barricklow, Strand Gillis SARU 16.4
4. Watt, Matthew Louis EMSCC 14.8
5. Ladner, Ryder J UWAL 5.3
6. Johnson, Cale Dewey MVC 19.2
7. Davis, Kason Price PEARL 27.4
8. Crawford, Blake Alan EMSCC 6.8

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Curry, Bentley Cole EMSCC 11.3
2. Krieger, Kolby Allen TRC 12.2
3. Dickson, Sidney Latham SARU 16.4
4. Watt, Jacob Thomas UWAL 14.8
5. Graves, Cameron Chase UWAL 5.3
6. Britt, Trey Allen UARM 19.2
7. Davis, Thomas Cash UARM 27.4
8. Forsyth, Brody Harold SARU 6.8

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Matthews, Jaylie Paige EMSCC 29.66
2. Matthews, Taycie Glyn EMSCC 30.35
3. Haller, Kelsi Rose CMTHU 30.51
4. St. Martin, Rebecca Michelle UMS 30.67
5. McFall, Madison Faith UTNM 30.77
6. Almond, Mikayla Joh EMSCC 30.79
7. Caudle, McKenna Michelle SARU 30.94

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Bryant, Blair Renee EMSCC 4.9
2. Lynn, Harley Tel SARU 5.2
3. Chappell, Morgan Irene MVC 5.3
4. Conkwright, Lauren Elizabeth MVC 5.3
5. Anderson, Sheyenne Dakota MVC 2.5
6. Fauste, Haley Dawn SARU 6.0
7. Biggs, Sadie Lynn MVC 6.0
8. Miller, Mia Savannah SARU 2.7
8. Stegall, Larrya Nicole CMTHU 6.1

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Heck, Lauren Runyon UTNM 15.6
2. McLaughlin, Heather Erica UWAL 16.1
3. Dyer, Kelsey Elizabeth MVC 16.3
4. Dyer, Fallon L MVC 16.7
5. Lee, Aubrey Glynn UARM 16.7
6. Anderson, Sheyenne Dakota MVC 7.0
7. Varner, Heather Nicole UWAL 16.8
8. Booty, Sarah Ashton PEARL 18.4
9. Mallory, Shayne Dell UTNM 18.3
10. Neeley, Jordan C SARU 17.1